Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M70) (length: 3.2km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,012.45 + (95.89 x (2,923.80 - T)) / 688.47
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:31:07 1160
2 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:32:01 1152
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:32:01 1152
4 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:32:13 1150
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:32:26 1149
6 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:33:17 1142
7 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1948 00:34:13
8 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:34:25 1132
9 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 00:34:29 1132
10 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 00:34:35 1131
11 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:34:56 1128
12 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:35:05 1126
13 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:35:28 1123
14 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:35:35 1122
15 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:36:27 1115
16 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:36:30 1115
17 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:36:45 1113
18 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:37:04 1110
19 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:37:26 1107
20 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:37:35 1106
21 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:37:46 1104
22 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:38:03 1102
23 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:38:17 1100
24 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:38:55 1094
25 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:39:37 1089
26 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:39:38 1088
27 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:39:46 1087
28 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:40:05 1085
29 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:40:07 1084
30 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:40:09 1084
31 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:40:26 1082
32 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:40:46 1079
33 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:40:52 1078
34 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:41:07 1076
35 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:41:16 1075
36 James Avis BOF M 1995 00:41:51 1070
37 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:42:04 1068
38 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:42:11 1067
39 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:42:12 1067
40 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:42:28 1065
41 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:42:52 1061
42 Erica Blyth Attunda OK W 1983 00:42:52
43 Elin Krogstad Speake Lillomarka OL W 1997 00:42:56
44 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:43:00 1060
45 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:43:23 1057
46 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:43:23 1057
47 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:43:51 1053
48 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:44:12 1050
49 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:44:16 1050
50 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:44:32 1048
51 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:40 1046
52 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:44:43 1046
53 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:44:47 1045
54 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:44:51 1045
55 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:44:51 1045
56 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:44:51 1045
57 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:45:10 1042
58 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:45:10 1042
59 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:45:18 1041
60 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:45:30 1039
61 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:45:56 1036
62 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 00:46:10 1034
63 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:46:15 1033
64 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:46:36 1030
65 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:46:47 1029
66 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:46:48 1029
67 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:47:00 1027
68 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:47:01 1027
69 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:47:13 1025
70 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:47:13 1025
71 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:47:14 1025
72 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:47:23 1024
73 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:47:23 1024
74 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:47:23 1024
75 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:47:23 1024
76 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:47:51 1020
77 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:47:57 1019
78 Kirsten Reilly FVO F 1993 00:48:02 1018
79 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:48:02 1018
80 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:48:23 1015
81 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:48:42 1013
82 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:48:50 1012
83 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:49:02 1010
84 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:14 1008
85 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:49:16 1008
86 Arabella White DEE F 1984 00:49:18 1008
87 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:49:32 1006
88 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:49:49 1003
89 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:50:21 999
90 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:50:23 999
91 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:50:31 998
92 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:50:32 997
93 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:50:55 994
94 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:51:03 993
95 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:51:06 993
96 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:51:11 992
97 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:52:03 985
98 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:52:24 982
99 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:52:31 981
100 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:52:33 981
101 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:52:53 978
102 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:53:15 975
103 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:53:39 971
104 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:54:00 968
105 Bryony Brennan BOK F 1983 00:54:01 968
106 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:54:09 967
107 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 00:54:35 964
108 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:54:50 961
109 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:55:02 960
110 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:55:23 957
111 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:55:23 957
112 Michael Rudolf OLK Wiggertal M 1983 00:55:29
113 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:56:47 945
114 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:57:06 943
115 Nils Olav Vennevik Freidig M 1948 00:57:50
116 John Ward OD M 1945 00:57:59 935
117 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:59:06 926
118 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:59:07 926
119 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:59:16 924
120 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:59:56 919
121 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:01:16 908
122 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:02:08 900
123 Ellis Maguire BOF F 1993 01:03:22 890
124 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:03:31 889
125 James Parker SO M 1945 01:03:53 886
126 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:04:42 879
127 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:05:22 873
128 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:05:50 870
129 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:06:09 867
130 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:06:28 864
131 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:08:02 851
132 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:08:27 848
133 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:08:55 844
134 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:08:56 844
135 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:09:14 841
136 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:09:46 837
137 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 01:15:00 793
138 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:15:42 787
139 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:17:23 773
140 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:20:24 748
141 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:25:06 709
142 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:29:17 674
143 Steve Johnson SOLWAY M 1954 01:36:04 617
144 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 01:44:40
145 Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 01:52:54 476
146 Laura craig BOF F 1980 01:53:25 472
147 Rachel Khan UBOC F 1995 02:03:46 385
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:33:40
- Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 00:43:59
- Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:45:56
- Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:55:57
- Giuliano Michelotti ASD Arco di carta M 1948 01:04:22
- Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:07:04
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:29:26
- Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 01:32:40
- Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:54:17
Showing results 1 - 156 of 156