Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (W60) (length: 3.1km, climb: 170m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
955.59 + (117.42 x (3,544.10 - T)) / 1,011.38
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heidi Stokseth Halden SK W 1978 00:32:32
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:32:34 1140
3 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:33:40 1133
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:35:20 1121
5 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:35:28 1120
6 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:35:59 1116
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:36:15 1115
8 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:36:18 1114
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:28 1113
10 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 00:36:36 1112
11 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:37:11 1108
12 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:38:14 1101
13 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:39:31 1092
14 Egil Frydenlund IF Sturla M 00:41:05
15 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:42:11 1073
16 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:42:29 1071
17 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:42:31 1071
18 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:43:04 1067
19 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:43:23 1065
20 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:43:42 1063
21 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:43:55 1061
22 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:44:05 1060
23 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:44:50 1055
24 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:44:59 1054
25 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:45:03 1053
26 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:45:29 1050
27 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:45:32 1050
28 Carol House SO F 1956 00:45:36 1049
29 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1953 00:46:02
30 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:46:15 1045
31 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:46:19 1044
32 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:47:01 1040
33 Aud Ellen Brevik IF Sturla W 1973 00:47:23
34 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:47:46 1034
35 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:47:48 1034
36 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:48:24 1030
37 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:48:35 1029
38 Daniel Joyce CNOC M 00:48:56
39 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:50:08 1018
40 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:50:23 1016
41 Anders Bj Askville og Holmedal M 1953 00:50:25
42 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:50:38 1014
43 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:50:51 1013
44 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:51:19 1010
45 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:51:38 1007
46 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:52:07 1004
47 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:52:35 1001
48 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:52:37 1001
49 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:52:53 999
50 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:53:25 995
51 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:53:41 993
52 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:53:49 992
53 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 00:54:22 988
54 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:54:33 987
55 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:54:36 987
56 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:55:17 982
57 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:56:28 974
58 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:56:29 974
59 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:56:37 973
60 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:57:39 965
61 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:57:55 964
62 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:58:09 962
63 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:58:15 961
64 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:58:25 960
65 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:58:42 958
66 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:58:55 957
67 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:58:57 956
68 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:59:23 953
69 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:59:29 953
70 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:59:35 952
71 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:59:56 950
72 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:00:58 942
73 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:01:13 941
74 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:01:50 936
75 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:02:16 933
76 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:02:39 931
77 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:03:48 923
78 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:04:04 921
79 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:04:10 920
80 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:04:27 918
81 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:04:56 915
82 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:05:20 912
83 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:05:21 912
84 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:05:49 909
85 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:06:25 904
86 Tanja Dalheimer IK Vikings OK W 1973 01:06:48
87 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:07:48 895
88 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:08:04 893
89 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:08:31 890
90 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:09:29 883
91 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:09:30 883
92 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:09:40 882
93 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:10:04 879
94 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:10:11 878
95 Reidun Fallan Smaavik Freidig W 1958 01:10:28
96 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:10:37 875
97 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:11:41 868
98 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:12:06 865
99 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:12:16 864
100 Nicola Toop EBOR F 1977 01:12:40 861
101 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:13:16 857
102 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:13:27 855
103 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:13:59 852
104 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:14:21 849
105 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:14:54 845
106 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:16:31 834
107 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:16:45 832
108 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:18:15 822
109 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:18:48 818
110 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:19:16 815
111 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:22:49 790
112 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:23:09 788
113 Jeni Pim WatO W 1973 01:25:54
114 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:26:14 766
115 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:27:36 757
116 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:29:00 747
117 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:35:35 701
118 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:35:40 701
119 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:36:08 697
120 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:36:28 695
121 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:37:25 688
122 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:54:38 569
123 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:55:25 563
124 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:09:25 466
- Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:43:44
- John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:01:05
- Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:05:12
- Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:34:16
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:35:27
- Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:53:24
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130