Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (M75,W65) (length: 2.8km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
912.73 + (108.43 x (3,254.05 - T)) / 948.65
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:31:38 1068
2 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:32:29 1062
3 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:33:18 1056
4 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:34:03 1051
5 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:34:29 1048
6 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:35:57 1038
7 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 00:36:21 1035
8 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:36:25 1035
9 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:37:24 1028
10 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:37:25 1028
11 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:37:49 1025
12 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:37:57 1024
13 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:38:14 1022
14 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:38:16 1022
15 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:38:31 1021
16 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:38:59 1017
17 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:39:00 1017
18 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:39:03 1017
19 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:39:07 1016
20 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:39:39 1013
21 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:39:52 1011
22 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:40:08 1009
23 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:40:18 1008
24 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:40:19 1008
25 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:40:26 1007
26 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:40:35 1006
27 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:40:38 1006
28 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:40:40 1006
29 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:40:45 1005
30 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:40:55 1004
31 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:40:56 1004
32 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:40:57 1004
33 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:41:02 1003
34 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:41:10 1002
35 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:41:23 1001
36 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:41:45 998
37 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:41:54 997
38 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:42:13 995
39 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:42:37 992
40 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:42:46 991
41 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:43:09 989
42 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:43:38 985
43 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:43:56 983
44 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:44:02 983
45 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:44:24 980
46 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:45:15 974
47 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:45:22 974
48 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:34 972
49 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:46:00 969
50 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:46:12 968
51 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:46:30 966
52 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:46:32 966
53 Wenche Lindl Sarpsborg OL W 1968 00:47:03
54 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:47:13 961
55 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:47:16 961
56 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:47:16 961
57 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:47:17 960
58 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 00:47:21 960
59 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:47:41 958
60 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:48:20 953
61 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:48:36 951
62 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:48:42 951
63 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:48:50 950
64 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:48:56 949
65 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:49:08 948
66 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:49:50 943
67 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 00:49:51 943
68 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:50:12 940
69 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:50:25 939
70 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:50:28 939
71 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:50:53 936
72 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:51:17 933
73 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:51:18 933
74 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:51:38 931
75 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:51:42 930
76 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1963 00:52:18
77 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:52:23 925
78 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:52:25 925
79 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:52:53 922
80 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:53:33 917
81 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:53:35 917
82 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:53:37 917
83 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:53:40 917
84 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:54:00 914
85 Sarah Cray RSOC F 1962 00:54:21 912
86 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:54:31 911
87 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:54:35 910
88 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:54:38 910
89 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:54:38 910
90 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:54:39 910
91 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:55:00 907
92 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:55:11 906
93 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:55:40 903
94 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:56:08 900
95 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:56:24 898
96 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:56:38 896
97 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:56:44 896
98 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:57:27 891
99 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:57:27 891
100 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:58:25 884
101 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:58:34 883
102 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:58:59 880
103 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:00:12 872
104 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:00:15 871
105 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:00:29 870
106 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:00:50 867
107 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:01:10 865
108 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:01:25 863
109 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:01:40 862
110 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:02:02 859
111 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:02:04 859
112 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:02:34 856
113 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:02:43 855
114 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:03:03 852
115 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:03:45 847
116 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:04:02 846
117 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:04:07 845
118 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:04:16 844
119 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:04:20 843
120 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:04:40 841
121 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:06:04 832
122 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:06:57 826
123 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:06:58 825
124 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:07:18 823
125 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:07:44 820
126 Jean-Claude Pesenti DFOK M 1943 01:07:45
127 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1953 01:08:42
128 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:08:48 813
129 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:09:06 811
130 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:09:13 810
131 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:09:28 808
132 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:09:40 807
133 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:10:46 799
134 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:10:55 798
135 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:11:41 793
136 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:12:33 787
137 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:12:34 787
138 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:12:49 785
139 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1968 01:12:58
140 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:14:58 771
141 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:15:27 767
142 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:16:54 757
143 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:17:15 755
144 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:19:21 740
145 Catherine King Ajax W 1968 01:19:38
146 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:20:15 734
147 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:20:19 734
148 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:20:22 734
149 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:21:23 727
150 Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 01:23:54 709
151 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:24:36 704
152 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:24:51 703
153 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:25:20 699
154 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:27:24 685
155 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:27:48 683
156 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 01:30:30 664
157 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:32:32 650
158 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:37:01 619
159 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:39:50 600
160 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:43:15 577
161 Michael White MV M 1937 01:43:52 572
162 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:44:29 568
163 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:53:03 509
164 Cathleen Morrison Ajax W 1968 01:53:17
165 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 02:00:13 460
166 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:04:25 431
167 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:21:16 316
- Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:40:32
- Thea Feiring Haltia IL Tyrving W 1998 00:52:57
- Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:56:35
- Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:01:05
- Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:10:21
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:20:44
- Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1948 01:22:18
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:31:48
- Carol Young RAFO F 1961 01:41:57
- Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 01:46:38
Showing results 1 - 177 of 177