Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

19 (length: 2.775km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
852.12 + (205.67 x (4,002.52 - T)) / 1,546.77
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:19:43 1227
2 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:20:49
3 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:22:03
4 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:24:59
5 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:25:02
6 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:25:34
7 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:25:48
8 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:26:49 1170
9 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:27:15
10 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:27:21
11 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:27:31
12 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:27:56
13 Oisin Wickham Ajax M 2002 00:28:26
14 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:28:39
15 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:29:08
16 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:29:56
17 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:30:01
18 Sven Kehrle OLG S M 2004 00:30:05
19 Ragnar Nevsten Fossum M 1998 00:30:40
20 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:30:48
21 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:31:20
22 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:31:29
23 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:32:10
24 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:32:11
25 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:32:43 1123
26 Catherine Cherry W 1997 00:32:50
27 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:32:57
28 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:33:13
29 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:33:14
30 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:33:17
31 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Spook W 1997 00:33:36
32 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:33:44
33 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:33:48
34 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:33:49
35 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:34:18
36 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:34:23
37 Miia Roller J W 2004 00:34:25
38 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:34:30
39 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:34:35
40 Emilia Lundstedt Sj W 2004 00:34:42
41 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:34:43 1107
42 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:34:52
43 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:35:03
44 Ryan Bolton M 1997 00:35:12
45 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:35:16
46 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:35:38
47 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:36:11
48 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:36:28
49 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:37:04 1089
50 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:37:17
51 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:37:18
52 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:37:29
53 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:37:55
54 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:38:20
55 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:38:35
56 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:38:39
57 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:38:43
58 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 00:39:18
59 Michael Webber DEVON M 2004 00:39:58
60 Malte Albinsson OK M 2004 00:39:59
61 Luke Cherry OD M 2004 00:40:01
62 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:40:09
63 Sveinung Nersten Fossum M 1997 00:40:29
64 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:41:13
65 James Robinson DEVON M 2004 00:41:51
66 James Coates RNRMOC M 1997 00:42:16
67 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:42:35
68 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:42:44
69 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:42:58 1042
70 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:42:59 1041
71 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:43:18
72 Alexandra Boloux EUOC W 1998 00:44:50
73 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:44:51
74 Anthony Brown HH M 1983 00:44:52 1026
75 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:44:53
76 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 00:44:57
77 Rapha Suard DRONGO W 1997 00:45:03
78 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:45:28 1022
79 Emmet O'Cleirigh Ajax M 2004 00:45:49
80 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:45:50
81 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:47:04
82 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:47:10
83 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:47:27
84 Hedda Slang Sundsetvik Halden SK W 2002 00:47:49
85 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 00:48:10 1000
86 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:48:16
87 Ciaran Young Fingal M 1968 00:48:38
88 Daire O'Brien KerryO M 2004 00:49:09
89 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:49:13
90 Niamh Tucker-mcauley CLOK F 2004 00:49:41
91 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:49:41
92 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:49:53
93 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:50:18
94 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:51:23
95 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:51:28
96 Carys Phoenix SYO F 2005 00:52:06
97 Aidan McCann INVOC M 2003 00:52:24
98 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:52:45
99 Fiona O'Brien KerryO W 1973 00:52:45
100 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:54:00 954
101 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:54:14 952
102 Julien Beuken WatO M 1997 00:54:17
103 Ben Cairns LVO M 2005 00:54:23
104 Jacob Wiles LOC M 2005 00:54:35
105 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:55:26
106 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:55:40
107 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 00:55:46
108 Synne Jenssen Halden SK W 2002 00:56:09
109 Lucy Seddon SELOC F 2005 00:56:12
110 Susan Brown HH F 1986 00:56:55 930
111 Sinead Young Fingal W 2004 00:57:21
112 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:57:47 923
113 Hugo Hedges DEVON M 2004 00:57:49
114 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:58:10
115 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 00:58:17 919
116 Holly Guest W 1997 00:58:41
117 Zane Kramina CorkO W 2004 00:58:45
118 Linus Bj Halden SK M 2002 00:59:54
119 Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 01:00:00
120 Brid Casey WatO W 1978 01:00:10
121 Nora Lee 3ROC W 1963 01:00:24
122 Thomas Chapple OD M 2005 01:00:48
123 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:01:56
124 Craig Anthony SELOC M 1984 01:02:09 888
125 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 01:02:10 888
126 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 01:02:19 887
127 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 01:03:13
128 Andrew Blyth Attunda OK M 1973 01:03:31
129 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:04:09 873
130 George Martin CLOK M 2005 01:04:22
131 Aislinn Callery WatO W 2004 01:05:00
132 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 01:06:37 853
133 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:07:41 844
134 Paul Shaw FVO M 1997 01:07:44
135 Noirin Ni Shimidh CNOC W 1968 01:07:53
136 Henry Bangham LOC M 2004 01:08:34
137 Lewis Oxtoby OD M 2005 01:08:46
138 Catherine Joyce CNOC W 2002 01:09:24
139 Iain Smith M 1968 01:09:41
140 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:10:05 825
141 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:10:06 825
142 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 01:11:04
143 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:13:05 801
144 Reed Lydon LEI F 2002 01:14:29 790
145 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:15:41 781
146 Tivon Tyner Setanta M 2004 01:17:12
147 Toby Rochester CLARO M 2005 01:17:30
148 Josie Smart OD F 2005 01:19:03
149 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:19:08 753
150 Kate Bowie-Britton SOS F 2004 01:21:29
151 Tamasine Leighton-Crawford W 1997 01:22:58
152 Jana Cox WatO W 1997 01:23:26
153 Rachael Ensoll F 2000 01:23:40 717
154 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:23:44 716
155 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:24:03 714
156 Ellie Harrison and Louisa Woolley Suffoc W 1998 01:27:32
157 Jane Boyd NGOC F 1963 01:28:23 679
158 Emma Clarke SUFFOC F 1999 01:29:47 668
159 Sarah Webb W 1978 01:30:40
160 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:31:52 651
161 James Collings RAFO M 1977 01:36:27 615
162 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:37:01 610
163 John Crosby NATO M 1946 01:38:47 596
164 Aoife O'Brien KerryO W 2002 01:40:22
165 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1968 01:41:39 573
166 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:48:12 521
167 Anyta Richardson Fingal W 1958 01:52:57
168 Sue + Gordan Kevan 01:57:25
169 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 02:05:20 384
170 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 02:07:15 369
171 Becs Ensoll LOC F 1972 02:37:41 126
- William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:15:23
- Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:25:52
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:34:27
- Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 01:00:13
- Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:17:26
- Carol Cam AIRE F 1960 01:30:01
- Bethan Tonkin LOC F 2004 01:46:53
- Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 02:03:33
- Barbara Atkinson BL F 1954 02:54:34
Showing results 1 - 180 of 180