Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (W21) (length: 4.75km, climb: 250m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,235.49 + (52.50 x (2,517.26 - T)) / 432.22
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:31:41 1310
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:31:52 1309
3 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:33:43 1296
4 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:33:45 1295
5 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:33:55 1294
6 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:34:26 1290
7 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:35:09 1285
8 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:35:28 1283
9 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:36:17 1277
10 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:36:43 1274
11 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 00:36:43 1274
12 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:37:11 1270
13 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:37:27 1268
14 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:37:29 1268
15 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:38:41 1259
16 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:39:03 1257
17 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:39:06 1256
18 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:39:15 1255
19 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:39:16 1255
20 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:39:57 1250
21 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:40:16 1248
22 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:40:27 1246
23 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:40:58 1243
24 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:41:06 1242
25 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:41:12 1241
26 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:41:28 1239
27 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:41:49 1236
28 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1997 00:41:51
29 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:42:28 1232
30 Kayla Fairbairn NWOC W 1997 00:42:53
31 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:43:01 1228
32 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:43:11 1227
33 Aoife McCavana UCDO W 1997 00:43:23
34 Jo Stevenson ESOC W 1978 00:43:34
35 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:43:39 1223
36 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:43:43 1223
37 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:44:37 1216
38 Siri Kollerud Lillomarka OL W 1997 00:45:40
39 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:46:00 1206
40 Roisin Long UCDO W 1997 00:46:34
41 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:48:22 1189
42 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:48:55 1185
43 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:49:02 1184
44 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:50:27 1174
45 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:50:55 1170
46 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:56:13 1132
47 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:58:16 1117
48 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 01:00:15 1102
49 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:00:35 1100
- Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:46:30
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50