Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M35,M40) (length: 5.7km, climb: 280m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,212.13 + (89.88 x (3,393.35 - T)) / 885.97
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:36:27 1335
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:39:15 1317
3 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:40:03 1313
4 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:40:27 1310
5 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:40:46 1308
6 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:41:01 1307
7 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:41:16 1305
8 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:42:08 1300
9 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:42:36 1297
10 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:43:09 1294
11 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 00:43:18 1293
12 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:43:27 1292
13 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:43:37 1291
14 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:43:45 1290
15 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:43:54 1289
16 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:44:02 1288
17 Nicholas Morgan Malvik IL M 1983 00:44:03
18 PAUL PICKERING WIM M 1985 00:44:25 1286
19 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:44:35 1285
20 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:44:43 1284
21 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:44:54 1283
22 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:45:18 1281
23 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:45:18 1281
24 Mike Barnby WCH M 1978 00:45:24 1280
25 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:46:21 1274
26 Mike Hopkins BOK M 1989 00:46:32 1273
27 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:47:53 1265
28 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:47:53 1265
29 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:48:26 1262
30 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:48:43 1260
31 David Dunn WCH M 1978 00:48:48 1259
32 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:49:02 1258
33 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:49:11 1257
34 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:49:14 1257
35 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:49:18 1256
36 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:50:01 1252
37 Tim Kieniewicz WRE M 1983 00:50:07 1251
38 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:50:19 1250
39 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:50:24 1250
40 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:50:56 1246
41 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:51:15 1244
42 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:51:25 1243
43 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:51:27 1243
44 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 00:51:57 1240
45 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:52:07 1239
46 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:52:10 1239
47 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:52:15 1238
48 Rich Pigott POTOC M 1978 00:52:58 1234
49 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:53:46 1229
50 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:54:27 1225
51 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:54:36 1224
52 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:55:02 1221
53 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:55:06 1221
54 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:55:26 1219
55 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M 1987 00:55:28 1219
56 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 00:55:41 1217
57 Gian-Reto Schaad OLV Zug M 1978 00:55:51
58 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:56:12 1214
59 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:56:50 1210
60 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:56:58 1210
61 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:57:06 1209
62 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:57:33 1206
63 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:58:47 1199
64 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 00:58:49 1198
65 Hans Egefalk Hagaby GoIF M 1963 00:58:49
66 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 00:59:04 1197
67 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:59:17 1196
68 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:00:14 1190
69 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:00:52 1186
70 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:00:55 1186
71 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:02:22 1177
72 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:02:48 1174
73 Cedric Faucheux DRONGO M 1997 01:02:50
74 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:06:47 1150
75 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:07:16 1147
76 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 01:07:43 1144
77 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 01:08:31 1139
78 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:11:11 1123
79 Giri Gurung WIM M 1992 01:12:19 1116
80 Scott Craig BOF M 1976 01:12:44 1114
81 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 01:13:05 1112
82 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 01:13:25 1110
83 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:13:38 1108
84 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:14:37 1102
85 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:14:38 1102
86 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:16:39 1090
87 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:16:40 1090
88 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:16:40 1090
89 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:16:42 1090
90 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:17:05 1087
91 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 01:18:52 1076
92 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:19:02 1075
93 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:28:54 1015
94 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 01:39:06 953
95 Richard Watkins HH M 1994 01:43:37 926
96 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 02:07:22 781
- Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:56:37
- Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:01:01
- Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:03:32
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99