Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M45) (length: 5.25km, climb: 230m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.64 + (80.80 x (3,537.18 - T)) / 804.54
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joacim Carlsson Halden SK M 1973 00:34:54
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:35:21 1323
3 Tore Sandvik Halden SK M 1973 00:35:32
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:40:31 1292
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:40:41 1291
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:41:58 1283
7 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:42:59 1277
8 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:43:25 1274
9 Tomas Albinsson OK M 1973 00:44:09
10 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:44:15 1269
11 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:46:24 1256
12 Stokseth Halden SK M 1973 00:46:58
13 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:47:57 1247
14 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:47:59 1247
15 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:49:06 1240
16 Geir Torgersen Halden SK M 1973 00:49:44
17 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:49:55 1235
18 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:50:40 1231
19 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:50:47 1230
20 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:50:56 1229
21 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:51:14 1227
22 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:51:33 1225
23 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:52:18 1221
24 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:52:51 1217
25 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:54:38 1207
26 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:54:51 1205
27 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:55:03 1204
28 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:55:04 1204
29 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:55:17 1203
30 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:56:05 1198
31 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:56:10 1197
32 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:56:21 1196
33 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:57:21 1190
34 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:58:26 1184
35 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:58:54 1181
36 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:59:05 1180
37 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:59:13 1179
38 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:59:27 1178
39 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:00:12 1173
40 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:01:25 1166
41 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:02:20 1160
42 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:02:57 1157
43 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:03:44 1152
44 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:04:39 1146
45 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:04:59 1144
46 Philip McGoldrick FERMO M 1973 01:05:20 1142
47 Christopher Toop EBOR M 1973 01:06:17 1136
48 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:08:19 1124
49 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:09:30 1117
50 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:11:40 1104
51 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:12:01 1102
52 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:14:29 1087
53 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:16:37 1074
54 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:21:58 1042
55 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:29:27 997
56 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 01:31:02 987
57 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:32:14 980
58 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:33:13 974
59 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:33:44 971
60 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 01:44:01 909
- Will Heap SO M 1973 00:53:45
- Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:13:06
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:20:15
- Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:41:58
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64