Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M50) (length: 5.025km, climb: 250m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,166.24 + (87.30 x (3,504.04 - T)) / 885.73
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:37:10 1292
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:37:22 1291
3 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:39:15 1280
4 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:39:19 1279
5 Darrell High SO M 1968 00:40:26 1273
6 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:41:01 1269
7 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:41:03 1269
8 Eric Roller J M 1968 00:41:19
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:41:24 1267
10 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:41:31 1266
11 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:41:55 1264
12 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:42:05 1263
13 Thomas Frei OLG Zurich M 1968 00:42:36
14 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:43:04 1257
15 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:43:27 1255
16 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:43:31 1254
17 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:43:46 1253
18 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:43:54 1252
19 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:44:12 1250
20 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:44:35 1248
21 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:44:40 1247
22 St S Raumar Orienteering M 1968 00:45:37
23 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:45:39 1242
24 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:45:47 1241
25 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:45:51 1240
26 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:46:12 1238
27 John Casey WatO M 1968 00:46:12
28 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:46:15 1238
29 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:46:19 1238
30 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:46:54 1234
31 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:47:00 1234
32 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:47:38 1230
33 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:47:48 1229
34 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:48:02 1228
35 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:48:33 1225
36 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:48:52 1223
37 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:48:57 1222
38 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:49:00 1222
39 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1968 00:49:58
40 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:50:04 1216
41 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:50:20 1214
42 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:50:23 1214
43 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:51:14 1209
44 Schjelderup Wing OK M 1968 00:51:20
45 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:51:24 1208
46 David Eades INT M 1967 00:51:33 1207
47 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:51:36 1206
48 B Pedersen Nydalens SK M 1968 00:51:45
49 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:51:48 1205
50 Trond Brevik Fossum IF M 1968 00:52:04
51 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:52:49 1199
52 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:53:11 1197
53 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:53:14 1197
54 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:54:00 1192
55 Brendan O'Brien KerryO M 1968 00:54:04
56 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 00:54:07 1192
57 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:54:38 1189
58 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:55:37 1183
59 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:55:46 1182
60 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:55:54 1181
61 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:56:11 1179
62 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:56:25 1178
63 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:56:30 1177
64 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:56:35 1177
65 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:56:58 1175
66 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:57:12 1173
67 Stuart Turner WRE M 1966 00:57:35 1171
68 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 00:58:43 1164
69 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:59:10 1162
70 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 00:59:49 1158
71 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:00:05 1156
72 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:00:35 1153
73 Tony Joyce CNOC M 1968 01:00:36
74 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:00:42 1153
75 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:00:42 1153
76 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:01:15 1149
77 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:01:45 1146
78 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:01:53 1146
79 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:01:59 1145
80 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:02:01 1145
81 Thomas Callery WatO M 1968 01:02:01
82 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:02:28 1142
83 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:03:44 1135
84 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:04:22 1131
85 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:04:37 1129
86 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:04:45 1129
87 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 01:04:50 1128
88 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:05:25 1125
89 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 01:07:22 1113
90 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:07:25 1113
91 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:07:35 1112
92 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:08:29 1107
93 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:09:56 1098
94 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:10:07 1097
95 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:10:09 1097
96 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:10:52 1093
97 Gudmund Jenssen Halden SK M 1968 01:11:17
98 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:11:46 1087
99 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:12:18 1084
100 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:12:58 1080
101 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:13:26 1077
102 Atle Wollo Kongsberg OL M 1968 01:13:33
103 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:13:50 1075
104 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:14:02 1074
105 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:14:04 1074
106 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:14:31 1071
107 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:15:53 1063
108 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:16:30 1059
109 Laurence Snowden SWOC M 1964 01:16:45 1058
110 David Heale HH M 1967 01:18:04 1050
111 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:19:30 1041
112 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:21:38 1029
113 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:22:04 1026
114 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:29:07 985
115 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:36:28 941
116 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:39:04 926
117 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:40:46 916
118 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:42:03 908
119 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 01:52:14 848
- Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:47:44
- Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:52:10
- Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:13:28
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122