Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M55) (length: 4.575km, climb: 255m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.33 + (78.23 x (3,394.62 - T)) / 807.39
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:32:38 1284
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:36:02 1264
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:36:19 1262
4 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:36:34 1261
5 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:38:30 1249
6 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:38:45 1248
7 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:38:55 1247
8 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:39:47 1242
9 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:39:59 1241
10 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:40:04 1240
11 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:40:17 1239
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:40:22 1239
13 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Ajax M 1963 00:40:27
14 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:40:45 1236
15 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:41:06 1234
16 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:41:09 1234
17 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1963 00:41:40
18 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:42:09 1228
19 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:42:26 1227
20 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:43:48 1219
21 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:43:57 1218
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:44:18 1216
23 Gareth Little WCH M 1987 00:44:22 1215
24 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:44:26 1215
25 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:44:46 1213
26 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:44:47 1213
27 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:45:07 1211
28 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:45:27 1209
29 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:45:29 1209
30 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:45:49 1207
31 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:45:51 1207
32 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:46:06 1205
33 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:46:16 1204
34 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:46:19 1204
35 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:46:54 1201
36 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:47:07 1199
37 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:47:14 1199
38 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:47:22 1198
39 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:47:25 1198
40 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:47:27 1197
41 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:47:29 1197
42 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:48:01 1194
43 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:49:00 1188
44 Agris Kramins CorkO M 1997 00:49:10
45 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:49:11 1187
46 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:49:30 1185
47 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:49:40 1185
48 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:49:44 1184
49 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:50:10 1182
50 Thomas Petersson NAIS OK M 1963 00:50:12
51 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:50:20 1181
52 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:50:23 1180
53 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:50:54 1177
54 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 00:51:03 1176
55 Tom Edwards BOF M 1985 00:51:22 1175
56 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:51:30 1174
57 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:51:52 1172
58 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:51:53 1172
59 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:52:00 1171
60 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:52:03 1171
61 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:52:04 1171
62 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:52:09 1170
63 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:52:25 1169
64 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:52:26 1168
65 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:52:32 1168
66 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:52:36 1167
67 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:52:50 1166
68 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:53:17 1163
69 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:53:27 1163
70 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:53:34 1162
71 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:54:13 1158
72 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:54:14 1158
73 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:54:19 1157
74 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:54:33 1156
75 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:54:34 1156
76 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:55:45 1149
77 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:55:52 1148
78 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:55:56 1148
79 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:56:10 1147
80 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:56:27 1145
81 Karoline S Lillomarka OL W 1997 00:56:32
82 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 00:56:36 1144
83 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:56:37 1144
84 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:56:41 1144
85 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:56:49 1143
86 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:56:49 1143
87 Marit Nersten NTNUI W 1997 00:57:06
88 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 00:58:02 1136
89 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 00:58:41 1132
90 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:59:04 1130
91 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1963 00:59:05
92 Pat McCavana GEN M 1963 00:59:29
93 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:00:00 1124
94 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:00:01 1124
95 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:00:09 1124
96 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1963 01:00:44
97 Mike Long Ajax M 1963 01:01:38
98 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:01:51 1114
99 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:02:14 1111
100 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:02:16 1111
101 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:02:29 1110
102 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:02:32 1110
103 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:02:36 1109
104 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:02:37 1109
105 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:02:45 1108
106 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:02:49 1108
107 Jonas Bornetun Skillingaryds FK M 1963 01:02:58
108 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:03:26 1104
109 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:03:41 1103
110 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:03:44 1103
111 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:03:54 1102
112 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 01:03:55 1102
113 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:04:12 1100
114 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:04:12 1100
115 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:04:18 1099
116 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:04:40 1097
117 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:05:14 1094
118 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:05:20 1093
119 John O'Donovan CorkO M 1963 01:05:23
120 Surya Limbu BAOC M 1988 01:05:39 1092
121 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:05:55 1090
122 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:06:43 1085
123 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:06:47 1085
124 Brendan Wall CorkO M 1997 01:07:04
125 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:07:44 1079
126 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:08:01 1078
127 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:08:28 1075
128 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:08:29 1075
129 Clare Garside WCH F 1992 01:08:29 1075
130 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 01:08:40 1074
131 Luc Parga Club Fluvial Lugo W 1997 01:09:06
132 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:09:08 1071
133 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:10:02 1066
134 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:10:28 1064
135 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:10:31 1063
136 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:10:38 1063
137 William Gale DVO M 1997 01:11:50 1056
138 Per-Ake Bladh Forsa OK M 1963 01:12:58
139 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 01:15:34 1034
140 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:16:03 1031
141 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:16:06 1031
142 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:16:14 1030
143 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:16:16 1030
144 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:16:32 1028
145 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1963 01:16:45
146 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:20:07 1007
147 Fiina N EUOC W 1997 01:21:28
148 Naoya Itatsu EUOC M 1997 01:23:26 988
149 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:27:21 965
150 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:27:35 964
151 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 01:28:08 961
152 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:28:53 957
153 UTSHAB SINGH RANA WCH M 1993 01:31:52 939
154 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 01:32:40 935
155 Sam McNeilly LVO F 1988 01:36:32 912
156 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:39:59 892
157 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:43:54 869
158 Ana Rosalia Hernandez Rodriguesz CUOC F 1997 01:49:28 837
159 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:49:51 835
160 Amy Ward WCH F 1986 02:37:49 556
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:33:40
- Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:48:04
- Steve Perkins BOC M 1963 00:57:24
Showing results 1 - 163 of 163