Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) (length: 4.35km, climb: 230m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.84 + (88.33 x (3,194.87 - T)) / 793.87
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:32:40 1256
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:35:28 1238
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:36:02 1234
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:36:32 1230
5 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:36:59 1227
6 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:37:57 1221
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:38:08 1220
8 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:38:24 1218
9 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:38:36 1217
10 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:38:59 1214
11 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:39:03 1214
12 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:39:09 1213
13 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:39:27 1211
14 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:39:36 1210
15 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:39:57 1208
16 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:40:01 1207
17 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:40:19 1205
18 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:40:32 1204
19 Sunniva Morgan Malvik IL W 1983 00:40:45
20 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:41:07 1200
21 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:41:11 1199
22 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:41:18 1199
23 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:41:33 1197
24 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:41:37 1196
25 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:41:44 1196
26 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:41:46 1195
27 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:41:50 1195
28 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:41:59 1194
29 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:42:03 1194
30 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:42:11 1193
31 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:42:20 1192
32 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:42:21 1192
33 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:42:40 1189
34 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:43:01 1187
35 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:43:08 1186
36 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:43:15 1186
37 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:43:39 1183
38 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:43:46 1182
39 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:44:04 1180
40 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:44:25 1178
41 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:44:26 1178
42 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:44:39 1176
43 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:44:44 1176
44 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL M 1958 00:44:50
45 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:44:53 1175
46 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:44:56 1174
47 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:45:04 1173
48 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:45:13 1172
49 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:45:14 1172
50 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:45:21 1172
51 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:45:21 1172
52 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:45:26 1171
53 Varis Peisenieks K?pa OK M 1958 00:45:30
54 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:45:36 1170
55 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:45:38 1170
56 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:46:01 1167
57 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:46:04 1167
58 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:46:11 1166
59 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:46:15 1166
60 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:46:38 1163
61 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:46:39 1163
62 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:46:43 1162
63 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:47:04 1160
64 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:47:10 1159
65 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:48:19 1152
66 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 00:48:20 1152
67 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:48:29 1151
68 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:48:29 1151
69 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:48:52 1148
70 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:49:32 1144
71 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:49:35 1143
72 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:49:49 1142
73 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:50:32 1137
74 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:50:46 1135
75 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:50:51 1135
76 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:50:58 1134
77 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:51:23 1131
78 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:51:34 1130
79 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:52:10 1126
80 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:52:21 1125
81 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:52:38 1123
82 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:52:53 1121
83 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:10 1119
84 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:53:22 1118
85 Marion Buechli OLG Suhr W 1978 00:53:23
86 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:53:38 1116
87 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:53:50 1115
88 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:54:01 1114
89 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:54:09 1113
90 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:54:12 1112
91 John McCullough 3ROC M 1958 00:54:19
92 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:54:53 1108
93 Magne Vollen OSI M 1958 00:55:08
94 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:55:12 1106
95 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:55:17 1105
96 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:55:29 1104
97 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:55:39 1103
98 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 00:55:41 1103
99 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:55:54 1101
100 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:56:35 1097
101 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:57:07 1093
102 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:57:07 1093
103 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:57:10 1093
104 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:57:13 1092
105 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 00:57:36 1090
106 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:57:42 1089
107 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:57:50 1088
108 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:57:55 1088
109 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:58:05 1087
110 Joe House SO M 1954 00:58:14 1086
111 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:58:19 1085
112 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:58:19 1085
113 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:58:41 1083
114 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:59:08 1080
115 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:59:36 1076
116 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:59:45 1075
117 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:00:02 1074
118 Andrew Cox WatO M 1958 01:00:12
119 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:00:32 1070
120 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:00:43 1069
121 Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 01:01:07 1066
122 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:01:28 1064
123 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 01:01:40 1063
124 Caroline Westbom OK W 1983 01:02:22
125 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:02:28 1057
126 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:03:25 1051
127 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:03:34 1050
128 Vicky Tucker CLOK F 1974 01:04:10 1046
129 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:04:14 1045
130 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 01:04:32 1043
131 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:04:55 1041
132 Andy Heath OD M 1956 01:05:02 1040
133 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:05:07 1040
134 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:05:13 1039
135 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:05:40 1036
136 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:06:12 1032
137 Gareth Phoenix SYO M 1974 01:06:14 1032
138 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:06:39 1029
139 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:06:54 1028
140 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1958 01:07:10
141 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 01:07:34 1023
142 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:07:44 1022
143 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:08:08 1019
144 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:09:43 1009
145 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:10:02 1007
146 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:13:45 982
147 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:14:16 979
148 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:16:17 965
149 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:16:54 961
150 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:17:32 957
151 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:18:17 952
152 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:19:48 942
153 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:20:05 940
154 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:20:38 936
155 Stuart Whittingham HALO M 1979 01:22:54 921
156 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 01:25:50 901
157 Sharon Dickenson LVO F 1976 01:34:18 845
158 KANAIYALAL THAPA BAOC M 1980 01:39:17 811
159 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:43:28 784
160 Ivanchikhin Mykola Uarl HQ Central Radi M 1958 01:53:12
161 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:55:24 704
- Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:27:39
- Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:00:16
- Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:10:32
- Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:12:24
Showing results 1 - 165 of 165