Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M50) (length: 9.8km, climb: 245m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,177.72 + (75.25 x (5,415.32 - T)) / 1,022.77
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:01:47 1303
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:03:44 1295
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:03:57 1294
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:05:05 1289
5 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:06:14 1284
6 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:06:49 1281
7 David Eades INT M 1967 01:07:22 1279
8 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:08:01 1276
9 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1968 01:08:04
10 Eric Roller J M 1968 01:09:26
11 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:09:46 1268
12 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:10:29 1265
13 Thomas Frei OLG Zurich M 1968 01:10:51
14 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:10:52 1263
15 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:11:03 1262
16 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:12:09 1258
17 St S Raumar Orienteering M 1968 01:13:34
18 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:14:07 1249
19 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:14:13 1249
20 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:14:20 1248
21 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:14:31 1247
22 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:14:49 1246
23 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:14:49 1246
24 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:15:29 1243
25 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:15:37 1242
26 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:15:44 1242
27 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:16:10 1240
28 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:16:29 1239
29 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:17:12 1235
30 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:17:28 1234
31 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:18:14 1231
32 John Casey WatO M 1968 01:18:48
33 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:18:55 1228
34 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:18:56 1228
35 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:19:09 1227
36 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:19:14 1226
37 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:19:18 1226
38 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:19:46 1224
39 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:20:37 1220
40 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:21:39 1216
41 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:21:47 1215
42 Schjelderup Wing OK M 1968 01:22:08
43 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:22:27 1212
44 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:23:00 1210
45 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:23:18 1208
46 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:23:24 1208
47 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:24:33 1203
48 Stuart Turner WRE M 1966 01:24:57 1201
49 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:25:17 1200
50 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:25:56 1197
51 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:26:27 1195
52 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:26:58 1192
53 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:27:20 1191
54 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:28:27 1186
55 Tony Joyce CNOC M 1968 01:28:47
56 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:29:06 1183
57 Gudmund Jenssen Halden SK M 1968 01:29:10
58 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:30:06 1178
59 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 01:30:10 1178
60 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:30:43 1176
61 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:30:47 1175
62 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:30:48 1175
63 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:30:54 1175
64 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:32:41 1167
65 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:32:53 1166
66 Thomas Callery WatO M 1968 01:33:48
67 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:34:51 1157
68 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:35:09 1156
69 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 01:35:16 1156
70 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:35:33 1154
71 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:35:34 1154
72 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:36:09 1152
73 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:37:17 1147
74 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:37:19 1147
75 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:37:24 1146
76 Trond Brevik Fossum IF M 1968 01:37:39
77 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:38:21 1142
78 John B Riordan 3ROC M 1968 01:38:40
79 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:39:16 1138
80 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:39:28 1137
81 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:40:55 1131
82 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:41:56 1126
83 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:41:58 1126
84 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:43:27 1119
85 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:44:30 1115
86 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:44:32 1115
87 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:45:04 1112
88 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:46:02 1108
89 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:46:59 1104
90 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:47:31 1102
91 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:48:26 1097
92 Atle Wollo Kongsberg OL M 1968 01:48:33
93 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:48:48 1096
94 Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:49:47 1092
95 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:50:22 1089
96 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:50:29 1088
97 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:50:46 1087
98 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:51:04 1086
99 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:53:29 1075
100 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:54:03 1073
101 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:56:13 1063
102 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:56:56 1060
103 Per And H M 1968 01:56:59
104 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:57:14 1059
105 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:57:16 1058
106 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 02:00:21 1045
107 David Heale HH M 1967 02:09:29 1005
108 B Pedersen Nydalens SK M 1968 02:19:11
109 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:36:24 886
110 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 02:38:58 874
- Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:18:02
- Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:19:35
- Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:03:16
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113