Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M55) (length: 8.9km, climb: 225m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,151.69 + (79.33 x (5,501.66 - T)) / 1,057.63
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:57:54 1304
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:01:13 1289
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:03:57 1277
4 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Ajax M 1963 01:05:46
5 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:06:37 1265
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:07:46 1259
7 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1963 01:09:16
8 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:09:18 1252
9 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:10:03 1249
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:10:54 1245
11 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:10:59 1245
12 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:11:45 1241
13 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:11:58 1240
14 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:12:07 1240
15 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:12:18 1239
16 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:12:19 1239
17 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:13:30 1234
18 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:13:46 1232
19 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:13:53 1232
20 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:14:37 1229
21 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:14:44 1228
22 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:15:41 1224
23 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:16:07 1222
24 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:16:39 1219
25 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:47 1219
26 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:16:49 1219
27 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:17:03 1218
28 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:20:09 1204
29 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:20:18 1203
30 Thomas Petersson NAIS OK M 1963 01:20:27
31 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:21:11 1199
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:21:19 1198
33 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:22:00 1195
34 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:23:03 1191
35 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:23:57 1187
36 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:24:50 1183
37 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:25:12 1181
38 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:25:20 1180
39 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:25:23 1180
40 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:26:06 1177
41 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:26:23 1176
42 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:29:43 1161
43 John O'Donovan CorkO M 1963 01:29:48
44 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:30:38 1156
45 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:31:05 1154
46 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:31:14 1154
47 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:31:50 1151
48 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:32:09 1150
49 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:32:20 1149
50 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:32:35 1148
51 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:32:40 1147
52 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:33:34 1143
53 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:33:42 1143
54 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:33:58 1141
55 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:34:09 1141
56 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:34:35 1139
57 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:35:29 1135
58 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:37:14 1127
59 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:37:15 1127
60 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:37:31 1125
61 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:37:43 1125
62 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:37:44 1125
63 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:38:40 1120
64 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:39:08 1118
65 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:39:20 1117
66 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:39:57 1115
67 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:40:34 1112
68 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:41:37 1107
69 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:41:52 1106
70 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:42:14 1104
71 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:43:42 1098
72 Mike Long Ajax M 1963 01:43:49
73 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:44:42 1093
74 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:44:54 1092
75 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:45:58 1087
76 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:48:14 1077
77 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:49:28 1072
78 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:49:29 1072
79 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:49:47 1070
80 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:49:53 1070
81 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1963 01:49:59
82 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1963 01:50:00
83 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:51:08 1064
84 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:51:08 1064
85 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:52:51 1056
86 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:54:12 1050
87 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:54:18 1050
88 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:54:33 1049
89 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:55:29 1045
90 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1963 01:57:13
91 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:59:23 1027
92 Steve Perkins BOC M 1963 02:08:00
93 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 02:09:18 982
94 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 02:11:00 975
95 Philip Robinson CLARO M 1962 02:11:15 974
96 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 02:32:17 879
- Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:39:29
- Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:37:51
- Pat McCavana GEN M 1963 01:37:53
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99