Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (M65) (length: 6.7km, climb: 180m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.65 + (71.81 x (4,700.29 - T)) / 873.73
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:55:50 1182
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:06 1180
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:56:13 1180
4 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:56:53 1176
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:00:20 1159
6 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:00:34 1158
7 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:00:42 1158
8 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:01:03 1156
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:02:05 1151
10 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:05 1151
11 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:02:29 1149
12 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:04:01 1141
13 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:04:33 1139
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:04:37 1138
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:04:40 1138
16 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:05:25 1134
17 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:07 1131
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:06:17 1130
19 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:06:57 1127
20 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:07:21 1125
21 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:08:29 1119
22 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:08:58 1117
23 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:09:15 1115
24 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:09:34 1114
25 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:09:48 1113
26 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:09:50 1113
27 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:09:57 1112
28 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:10:00 1112
29 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:11:14 1106
30 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:11:44 1103
31 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:12:15 1101
32 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:12:16 1101
33 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:12:48 1098
34 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:13:27 1095
35 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:13:57 1092
36 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:15:32 1084
37 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:16:07 1082
38 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:16:24 1080
39 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:17:50 1073
40 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:17:55 1073
41 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:18:07 1072
42 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:20:08 1062
43 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:20:31 1060
44 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:21:04 1057
45 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:21:30 1055
46 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:22:29 1050
47 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:23:24 1046
48 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:24:40 1039
49 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:25:39 1035
50 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:26:22 1031
51 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:26:32 1030
52 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:26:41 1029
53 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:27:01 1028
54 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:27:54 1023
55 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 01:28:28 1021
56 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:28:48 1019
57 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:29:29 1016
58 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:29:30 1016
59 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:30:17 1012
60 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:30:45 1009
61 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:31:15 1007
62 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:31:34 1005
63 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:31:48 1004
64 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:34:49 989
65 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:36:14 982
66 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:36:54 979
67 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:37:26 976
68 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:38:07 973
69 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:38:15 972
70 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:39:27 967
71 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:41:48 955
72 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:42:14 953
73 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:42:59 949
74 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:43:38 946
75 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:47:55 925
76 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:58:40 872
77 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 02:09:50 817
- Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:55:18
- Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:04:55
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:14:16
- Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:18:59
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:40:30
- Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 02:07:48
- Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 02:08:38
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84