Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (M80,W75) (length: 4.2km, climb: 105m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
827.45 + (121.30 x (4,323.27 - T)) / 1,016.39
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:37:12 1077
2 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:40:26 1054
3 Thea Feiring Haltia IL Tyrving W 1998 00:41:12
4 Magnhild Frydenlund IF Sturla W 1997 00:42:54
5 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:42:56 1036
6 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1963 00:46:38
7 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:48:28 996
8 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:49:50 987
9 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:51:01 978
10 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:52:51 965
11 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:53:01 964
12 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:53:36 960
13 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:54:14 955
14 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:54:58 950
15 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:55:05 949
16 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:55:11 948
17 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:55:40 945
18 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:56:19 940
19 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:56:28 939
20 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:56:40 938
21 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:56:43 937
22 Sarah Cray RSOC F 1962 00:57:11 934
23 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:57:30 932
24 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:57:55 929
25 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:57:57 928
26 David Roberts NWO M 1947 00:58:18 926
27 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:58:44 923
28 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:59:04 920
29 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:59:09 920
30 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:59:34 917
31 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:00:22 911
32 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:01:15 905
33 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:01:29 903
34 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:01:44 901
35 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:01:57 900
36 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:02:04 899
37 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:02:50 893
38 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:02:58 893
39 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:03:11 891
40 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:03:14 891
41 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:03:23 890
42 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:03:30 889
43 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:03:35 888
44 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:03:49 886
45 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:04:36 881
46 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:05:22 875
47 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:05:52 872
48 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:06:07 870
49 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:06:52 865
50 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:06:54 864
51 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:07:16 862
52 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:07:19 861
53 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:07:45 858
54 Reidun Fallan Smaavik Freidig W 1958 01:08:40
55 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:09:12 848
56 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:09:49 843
57 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:11:00 835
58 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:11:51 829
59 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:12:06 827
60 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:12:28 825
61 Kate Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1998 01:12:48
62 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:13:15 819
63 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:13:53 814
64 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:15:02 806
65 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:15:15 805
66 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:16:18 797
67 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:17:14 790
68 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:17:30 788
69 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:17:43 787
70 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 01:19:07 777
71 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:19:23 775
72 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:19:56 771
73 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:20:17 769
74 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:20:49 765
75 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:21:30 760
76 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:21:33 759
77 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:21:35 759
78 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1948 01:21:54
79 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:22:27 753
80 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:23:35 745
81 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:23:37 745
82 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:24:08 741
83 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:24:35 738
84 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:24:38 737
85 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:24:58 735
86 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:25:11 733
87 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:25:59 728
88 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:26:05 727
89 Grete Berntsen M W 1963 01:26:17
90 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:26:35 723
91 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:28:27 710
92 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:29:23 703
93 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:30:00 699
94 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:32:34 681
95 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:32:48 679
96 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:34:02 670
97 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:36:06 655
98 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:36:38 651
99 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:38:57 635
100 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:39:01 634
101 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:41:15 618
102 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:44:00 599
103 Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 01:46:02 584
104 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:47:34 573
105 Marie Leber ALTAIR W 1998 01:50:07
106 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 01:53:15 532
107 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:56:05 512
108 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:58:46 493
109 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 02:03:26 460
110 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 02:13:41 386
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:49:44
- Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:23:48
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:24:23
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:36:09
- Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:37:57
- Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:43:36
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116