Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

25 (length: 4.1km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
883.00 + (177.78 x (3,824.59 - T)) / 1,001.38
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Nixon FVO M 1997 00:22:51
2 Laura Jones W 1997 00:32:45
3 Carrie Beadle LOC W 1997 00:33:41
4 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:34:08
5 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:34:18
6 Emilia Lundstedt Sj W 2004 00:35:12
7 Matt palmer M 1983 00:35:42
8 Anthony Brown HH M 1983 00:35:58 1179
9 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 00:36:30 1173
10 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1983 00:37:54
11 Daniel Greenwell M 1997 00:38:52
12 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:39:17 1144
13 Catherine Cherry W 1997 00:40:03
14 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:40:06
15 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:40:47
16 Ryan Bolton M 1997 00:41:14
17 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:41:17 1122
18 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:41:59 1115
19 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:42:27
20 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:42:33
21 Alexandra Boloux EUOC W 1998 00:42:34
22 Miia Roller J W 2004 00:42:55
23 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:43:02
24 Stuart Duckworth wch M 1978 00:43:44
25 Nick Stafford Dee M 1973 00:43:46
26 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:43:47
27 Ciaran Young Fingal M 1968 00:44:20
28 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:44:27
29 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:45:21
30 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:45:27
31 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:45:33
32 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 00:46:17 1069
33 Bryony Brennan BOK F 1983 00:46:29 1067
34 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:46:34
35 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:47:07
36 Christopher Tipuni M 1998 00:47:17
37 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:47:18
38 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:47:38
39 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:48:00
40 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:48:12
41 James Coates RNRMOC M 1997 00:48:13
42 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:48:15
43 Sophie Brown AIRE W 1973 00:48:19
44 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:48:36
45 Niamh Tucker-mcauley CLOK F 2004 00:49:22
46 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:49:33 1034
47 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:51:36 1012
48 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:51:39 1012
49 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:51:55
50 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:52:06
51 Hedda Slang Sundsetvik Halden SK W 2002 00:52:21
52 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:52:44
53 Lucy Seddon SELOC F 2005 00:53:15
54 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:54:20 983
55 Carys Phoenix SYO F 2005 00:54:21
56 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:54:22
57 Richard Sullivan IND M 1963 00:54:54
58 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:55:14
59 Rodney White WIM M 1973 00:55:59
60 Julien Beuken WatO M 1997 00:56:00
61 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 00:56:42
62 Paul Shaw FVO M 1997 00:56:43
63 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:57:02 954
64 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:57:04 954
65 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:57:34 949
66 Nick Raeside SO M 1960 00:57:44 947
67 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:57:47 946
68 Holly Guest W 1997 00:57:52
69 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:58:06
70 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:58:12 942
71 Craig Banham LOC M 1973 00:58:17
72 Zane Kramina CorkO W 2004 00:58:45
73 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:58:49 935
74 Iain Smith M 1968 00:59:59
75 Mel Hearn WCH W 1973 01:00:05
76 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:00:14 920
77 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:00:28 918
78 Susan Brown HH F 1986 01:01:08 911
79 Peter Rose HOC M 1978 01:02:00
80 Aislinn Callery WatO W 2004 01:02:48
81 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:02:58 891
82 Janet Kwight W 1968 01:03:32
83 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 01:03:49 882
84 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:04:09 879
85 Sinead Young Fingal W 2004 01:04:17
86 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:04:24 876
87 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 01:04:28 875
88 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:05:03 869
89 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:05:35 863
90 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 01:05:39
91 Josie Smart OD F 2005 01:05:51
92 Rosemary Snowden SWOC W 1963 01:06:04
93 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:06:13 857
94 Michaela de Cunha ngoc W 1968 01:06:37
95 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 01:07:57 838
96 David Deakin WRE M 1957 01:08:18 834
97 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:09:10 825
98 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:09:47 819
99 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 01:10:40 809
100 Synne Jenssen Halden SK W 2002 01:12:09
101 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:13:39 777
102 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:14:41 766
103 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:14:51 765
104 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:15:00 763
105 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:15:29 758
106 Chris Parker Bowen M 1997 01:16:06
107 Jana Cox WatO W 1997 01:18:22
108 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 01:19:27 716
109 Catherine Joyce CNOC W 2002 01:20:03
110 Bethan Tonkin LOC F 2004 01:21:23
111 Melanie Elkington od W 1963 01:21:37
112 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:22:52 679
113 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1968 01:23:10 676
114 Sarah Webb W 1978 01:23:25
115 Ann Mitchell sboc W 1973 01:26:08
116 Brid Casey WatO W 1978 01:32:20
117 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 01:35:01 550
118 Jane Boyd NGOC F 1963 01:37:10 527
119 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 01:54:44 340
120 Dave Preston M 1973 01:58:46
121 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 02:00:21 280
- Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:37:07
- Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:43:23
- Alex Thom M 2013 00:55:16
- Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:56:56
- Nora Lee 3ROC W 1963 01:08:16
- Clara Baj EUOC W 1997 01:23:01
- Phil Thom coboc M 2015 02:15:41
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128