Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 8.4km, climb: 225m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,127.91 + (93.67 x (5,724.04 - T)) / 1,429.08
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:03:48 1252
2 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 01:04:38 1249
3 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:07:33 1237
4 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:08:17 1235
5 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 01:08:31 1234
6 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 01:08:54 1232
7 Agris Kramins CorkO M 1997 01:10:54
8 Tom Edwards BOF M 1985 01:11:35 1222
9 James Bennett WCH M 1986 01:12:47 1217
10 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:12:48 1217
11 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 01:14:23 1211
12 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:14:24 1211
13 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:15:16 1207
14 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:15:44 1205
15 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:16:51 1201
16 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:17:02 1200
17 Gareth Little WCH M 1987 01:17:17 1199
18 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:17:20 1199
19 Alexander Robinson CLARO M 2000 01:17:21 1199
20 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:17:45 1197
21 Karoline S Lillomarka OL W 1997 01:18:24
22 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:18:59 1192
23 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 01:19:42 1190
24 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:21:11 1184
25 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:21:20 1183
26 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:22:07 1180
27 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:22:37 1178
28 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:24:05 1172
29 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 01:24:26 1171
30 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:24:37 1170
31 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:24:55 1169
32 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:25:11 1168
33 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:25:37 1166
34 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:25:54 1165
35 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:26:16 1164
36 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 01:26:20 1164
37 James Condon DEVON M 2000 01:27:05 1161
38 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 01:27:16 1160
39 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:28:05 1157
40 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 01:28:45 1154
41 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:29:25 1151
42 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:31:33 1143
43 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:32:24 1140
44 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 01:32:49 1138
45 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:32:50 1138
46 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:33:04 1137
47 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:34:15 1132
48 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:35:08 1129
49 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:36:43 1123
50 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 01:38:28 1116
51 Andrew Turner CorkO/UCCO M 1998 01:38:37
52 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:38:46 1115
53 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:39:59 1110
54 Marit Nersten NTNUI W 1997 01:40:20
55 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:42:35 1100
56 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:42:57 1098
57 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:43:26 1096
58 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:44:32 1092
59 Thomas Dixon UBOC M 1998 01:45:38 1088
60 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:46:18 1085
61 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:46:59 1082
62 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 01:47:10 1082
63 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:47:31 1080
64 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:47:33 1080
65 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 01:51:33 1064
66 Brendan Wall CorkO M 1997 01:51:47
67 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:52:46 1060
68 Surya Limbu BAOC M 1988 01:53:21 1057
69 UTSHAB SINGH RANA WCH M 1993 01:53:24 1057
70 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:53:51 1055
71 Fiina N EUOC W 1997 01:54:42
72 Clare Garside WCH F 1992 01:57:34 1041
73 Lawrence Shaw WIM M 1987 01:59:14 1034
74 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 02:00:30 1029
75 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:04:10 1015
76 William Gale DVO M 1997 02:06:05 1007
77 Naoya Itatsu EUOC M 1997 02:13:16 979
78 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 02:16:38 966
79 Sam McNeilly LVO F 1988 02:22:26 943
80 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 02:46:19 849
81 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 02:56:39 808
82 Ana Rosalia Hernandez Rodriguesz CUOC F 1997 03:02:29 785
83 Richard Watkins HH M 1994 03:34:48 658
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83