Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 5.4km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.30 + (94.20 x (4,247.72 - T)) / 1,052.82
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 9 (M45) | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:42:12 1186
2 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 00:48:50 1150
3 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:50:10 1143
4 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:55:00 1117
5 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:55:10 1116
6 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:55:31 1114
7 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:55:45 1113
8 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:55:54 1112
9 Egil Frydenlund IF Sturla M 00:57:27
10 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 00:58:36 1098
11 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:00:34 1087
12 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:02:09 1079
13 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 01:03:35 1071
14 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:04:18 1067
15 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:04:34 1066
16 Elin Krogstad Speake Lillomarka OL W 1997 01:04:36
17 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:05:09 1063
18 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:05:11 1062
19 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:05:59 1058
20 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:06:35 1055
21 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:06:36 1055
22 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:06:52 1053
23 Michael Rudolf OLK Wiggertal M 1983 01:06:55
24 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:10:15 1035
25 Rapha Suard DRONGO W 1997 01:11:06
26 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:12:50 1021
27 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:13:20 1019
28 Kirsten Reilly FVO F 1993 01:15:47 1006
29 Luc Parga Club Fluvial Lugo W 1997 01:16:07
30 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:16:34 1001
31 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:17:23 997
32 Arabella White DEE F 1984 01:18:13 992
33 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:21:02 977
34 Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1998 01:21:28
35 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:21:32 975
36 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:22:26 970
37 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:25:37 953
38 Daniel Joyce CNOC M 01:28:52
39 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:35:33 899
40 Ellis Maguire BOF F 1993 01:38:21 884
41 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:46:46 839
42 Rachel Khan UBOC F 1995 02:05:33 738
43 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 02:07:18 729
44 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 03:20:15 337
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:14:03
- Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:15:34
- Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 02:02:12
- Amy Ward WCH F 1986 02:03:20
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48