Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL), 01/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M45) (length: 10.3km, climb: 245m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,196.51 + (77.20 x (5,822.64 - T)) / 1,518.73
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 10 (M50) | UKOL 11 (M55) | UKOL 12 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 26a

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joacim Carlsson Halden SK M 1973 01:01:26
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:05:23 1293
3 Tore Sandvik Halden SK M 1973 01:06:39
4 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:10:28 1278
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:15:07 1263
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:16:21 1260
7 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:17:06 1257
8 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:19:00 1252
9 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:20:30 1247
10 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:21:00 1245
11 Tomas Albinsson OK M 1973 01:21:25
12 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:23:56 1236
13 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:24:58 1233
14 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:25:39 1231
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:25:46 1231
16 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:27:22 1226
17 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:28:58 1221
18 Olle Bj Kalmar OK M 1973 01:29:04
19 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:29:24 1220
20 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:29:25 1220
21 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:29:51 1218
22 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:30:16 1217
23 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:31:23 1214
24 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:33:25 1208
25 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:34:04 1206
26 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:34:37 1204
27 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:34:57 1203
28 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:36:55 1197
29 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:37:48 1194
30 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:37:49 1194
31 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:38:18 1193
32 Philip McGoldrick FERMO M 1973 01:38:23 1192
33 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:38:33 1192
34 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:40:47 1185
35 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:41:14 1184
36 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:42:53 1179
37 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:44:22 1174
38 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:45:21 1171
39 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:45:50 1170
40 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:46:50 1167
41 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:48:00 1163
42 Christopher Toop EBOR M 1973 01:53:36 1146
43 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:54:36 1143
44 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:57:53 1133
45 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:59:13 1129
46 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 03:58:34 765
- David Frampton HH M 1970 01:03:00
- Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:36:54
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48