Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL), 17/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) (length: 9.2km, climb: 50m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,155.76 + (82.38 x (3,389.23 - T)) / 689.39
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M16,M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:39:17 1279
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:39:31 1277
3 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:41:25 1264
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:43:24 1250
5 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:44:00 1245
6 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:44:25 1242
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:44:41 1240
8 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:45:09 1237
9 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:46:54 1225
10 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:47:15 1222
11 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:47:55 1217
12 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:48:34 1213
13 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:49:18 1207
14 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:49:31 1206
15 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:49:57 1203
16 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:50:03 1202
17 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 00:50:29 1199
18 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:50:30 1199
19 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:51:27 1192
20 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:51:35 1191
21 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:51:42 1190
22 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:52:01 1188
23 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:52:35 1184
24 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:52:50 1182
25 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:53:24 1178
26 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:53:41 1176
27 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:54:20 1171
28 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:54:28 1170
29 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:54:36 1169
30 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:54:46 1168
31 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:54:50 1168
32 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:58:17 1143
33 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:00:57 1124
34 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:02:23 1113
35 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:03:59 1102
36 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:04:07 1101
37 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:04:53 1096
38 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:06:17 1086
39 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:06:30 1084
40 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 01:07:10 1079
41 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:08:03 1073
42 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:09:05 1065
43 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:10:18 1057
44 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:11:06 1051
45 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:15:43 1018
46 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:18:06 1001
47 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:18:30 998
48 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:18:35 997
49 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:23:25 963
50 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:29:15 921
- Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:11:03
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51