Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL), 17/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) (length: 8.2km, climb: 50m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,112.13 + (134.31 x (2,996.47 - T)) / 897.27
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 7 (M16,M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:30:12 1289
2 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:32:33 1268
3 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:32:45 1267
4 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:33:49 1257
5 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:36:57 1229
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:37:08 1227
7 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:37:29 1224
8 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:37:54 1220
9 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:38:07 1218
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:39:10 1209
11 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:40:21 1198
12 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:40:25 1198
13 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:40:49 1194
14 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:40:54 1193
15 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:41:03 1192
16 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:41:14 1190
17 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:41:34 1187
18 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:41:46 1186
19 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:42:13 1182
20 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:42:36 1178
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:42:59 1175
22 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:43:22 1171
23 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:44:36 1160
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:09 1146
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:46:36 1142
26 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:47:19 1136
27 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:47:38 1133
28 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:47:46 1132
29 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:49:27 1117
30 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:50:16 1109
31 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:53:05 1084
32 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:53:31 1080
33 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:54:10 1074
34 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:54:14 1074
35 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:55:34 1062
36 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:55:41 1061
37 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:55:58 1058
38 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:57:03 1048
39 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:57:18 1046
40 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:57:52 1041
41 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:59:08 1030
42 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:59:41 1025
43 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:59:56 1022
44 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:07:20 956
45 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:16:09 877
46 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:23:05 814
47 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:23:28 811
48 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:26:09 787
49 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:39:44 665
- Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:29:34
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50