Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP, 19/06/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 3.7km, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:13:27 1393
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:14:05 1372
3 Øystein kvaal Østerbø IFK Lidingö SOK M 1994 00:14:08
4 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:14:26 1360
5 Nicolas Simonin Lidingö M 1994 00:14:43
6 Bartosz Pawlak Poland M 1994 00:14:47
7 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:14:53 1347
8 Sören Riechers GER M 1994 00:14:54
9 Klaus Schgaguler IFK Lidingö SOK M 1980 00:15:05
10 Colm Hill CNOC M 1994 00:15:07
11 Darren Burke CORK O M 1994 00:15:07
12 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:08 1339
13 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:15:17 1335
14 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:15:20 1333
15 Bojan Blumenstein GER M 1994 00:15:23
16 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:15:27 1329
17 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:15:29 1328
18 Philipp Müller GER M 1994 00:15:29
19 Michal Olejnik Poland M 1994 00:15:34
20 Matthias Kretzschmar GER M 1994 00:15:42
21 Colm Moran UCDO M 1994 00:15:43
22 Seamus O'Boyle CNOC M 1994 00:15:43
23 Immanuel Berger GER M 1994 00:15:47
24 Bryan Keely Austrialia M 1994 00:15:47
25 Kevin O' boyle CNOC M 2005 00:15:53
26 Cillin Corbett CORK O M 1994 00:15:55
27 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:15:57 1313
28 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:16:02
29 Christoph Prunsche GER M 1994 00:16:08
30 Piotr Paszynski Poland M 1994 00:16:08
31 Josh O'Sullivan-hourihan UCCO M 1994 00:16:14
32 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:16:16 1303
33 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:16:18 1302
34 Giacomo Barbone No Club M 1994 00:16:31
35 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1994 00:16:34
36 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:16:47 1287
37 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:16:53 1283
38 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:16:59 1280
39 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:17:01 1279
40 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:17:19 1269
41 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:17:20 1269
42 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:17:44 1256
43 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1980 00:17:56
44 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:18:02 1246
45 Raphael Mak MetOC M 1994 00:18:15
46 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:18:18 1239
47 Johannes Petersen INVOC M 1981 00:18:24 1236
48 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:18:44 1226
49 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:18:47 1224
50 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:18:52 1222
51 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:19:25 1204
52 Matthias Müller Post SV Dresden M 1965 00:20:19
53 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:20:23 1173
54 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:20:32 1169
55 Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 00:21:33 1136
56 Ross White HWUOC M 1994 00:21:44
57 Kwok sang Lau MetOC M 1994 00:24:58
58 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 00:30:05 867
- Neil Dobbs CERN M 1980 00:16:55
- Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:17:42
- Rob McEvoy CORK O M 1994 00:20:24
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61