Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League , 31/01/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 45m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:45:18 1226
2 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:45:51 1220
3 Howard Alcock LEI M 1970 00:46:55 1207
4 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:49:43 1178
5 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:50:47 1166
6 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:51:02 1164
7 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:51:07 1164
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:54:07 1135
9 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:54:30 1130
10 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:55:23 1120
11 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:55:57 1115
12 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:56:34 1107
13 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:56:40 1106
14 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:57:25 1100
15 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:57:33 1098
16 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:57:41 1097
17 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:58:21 1090
18 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:58:42 1087
19 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:59:12 1081
20 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:59:45 1076
21 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:00:22 1070
22 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:00:23 1070
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:00:32 1068
24 Rachel White W 1981 01:01:38
25 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:02:17 1051
26 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:02:29 1048
27 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:03:03 1042
28 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:03:21 1040
29 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:03:40 1035
30 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:03:59 1032
31 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:04:36 1026
32 David Seaman M 1976 01:04:50
33 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:05:16 1020
34 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:06:21 1009
35 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:06:43 1006
36 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:07:19 1000
37 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:07:32 997
38 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:08:07 990
39 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:09:03 982
40 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:09:49 972
41 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:13:48 931
42 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:14:52 921
43 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:16:14 908
44 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:18:52 878
45 Richard Steel M 1966 01:20:09
46 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:20:53 858
47 Robert Bood M 1966 01:24:46
48 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:26:59 794
49 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:35:57 702
50 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:42:11 638
51 Marc Ripolles M 1995 01:45:25
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:48:50
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:05
- Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:58:04
- Michael Snell OD M 1956 00:58:21
- Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:12:16
- Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:46:07
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57