Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League, 13/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 105m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Litchfield NOC M 1980 00:26:47 1137
2 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:28:25 1115
3 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:34:11 1035
4 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:37:12 995
5 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:37:57 985
6 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:38:08
7 Reed Lydon F 2002 00:40:09
8 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:40:26
9 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:44:15 899
10 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:46:16 871
11 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:47:53 849
12 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:48:14 844
13 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:49:11 831
14 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:50:20 815
15 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:51:11 804
16 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:51:14 803
17 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:53:12 776
18 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 00:53:53 767
19 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:54:29 758
20 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 00:55:14 748
21 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:55:50 740
22 Alison Hayes DVO F 1963 00:55:50 740
23 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:56:59 725
24 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:57:16 721
25 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:57:25 719
26 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 00:58:30 704
27 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:59:38 689
28 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:00:10 682
29 Adrian Dawson M 1961 01:03:23 637
30 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:03:58 629
31 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:06:57 588
32 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:07:49 576
33 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:08:27 568
34 Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:08:36 566
35 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:10:53 534
36 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:19:28 417
- Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:01:20
- David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:01:29
- Lorna Cutts W 1961 01:13:11
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39