Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Level B - Longshaw, 06/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8 (length: 4.5km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:41:31
2 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:47:36 1119
3 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:14 1110
4 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:49:56 1087
5 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:50:22 1082
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:50:31 1080
7 Ian Hall RAFO M 1972 00:52:22 1057
8 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:52:38 1054
9 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:53:17 1046
10 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:53:29 1042
11 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:34 1041
12 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:54:04 1035
13 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:54:19 1032
14 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:54:33 1028
15 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:54:34 1028
16 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:54:44 1026
17 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:56:09 1009
18 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:56:13 1008
19 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:56:24 1006
20 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:56:29 1005
21 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:57:00 999
22 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:57:59 986
23 Des Fletcher NWOC M 1962 00:58:21 980
24 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:58:28 979
25 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 00:58:35 978
26 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:59:10 969
27 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:59:46 962
28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:59:56 960
29 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:00:54 947
30 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:00:54 947
31 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:00:59 946
32 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:01:08 944
33 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:01:23 941
34 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:01:33 939
35 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:01:33 939
36 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:01:35
37 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:01:55 935
38 Jill Croskell DVO F 1954 01:02:07 931
39 Christine Howard IND F 1971 01:02:32
40 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:03:06 920
41 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:03:44 912
42 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:03:54 910
43 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:04:13 906
44 Winona Shaw SLOW F 1993 01:04:40 901
45 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:04:47 898
46 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:05:47 884
47 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:06:00 881
48 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:07:23 864
49 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:07:43 860
50 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:11 854
51 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:09:01 844
52 Ashley Buxton DVO M 1988 01:09:10 842
53 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:09:16 841
54 Alex Boyd FERMO M 1963 01:09:45 835
55 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:11:12
56 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:11:36 808
57 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:12:14 800
58 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:12:17 799
59 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:13:11 789
60 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:13:56 780
61 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:15:30 759
62 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:17:12 736
63 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:19:55 701
64 Clive Wilson IND M 1976 01:20:14
65 Shaojie Guo ShUOC M 1992 01:20:41
66 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:21:14 685
67 Andrew Eves WAOC M 1960 01:21:29 681
68 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:21:40 679
69 Poppy Forshaw-Perring IND F 1995 01:22:07
70 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:26:06 623
71 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:34:08 519
72 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:54:38 256
- Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:15:59
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73