Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 1, 28/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 5.6km, climb: 135m, 34 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:41:29 1400
2 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:48:26 1267
3 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:49:16 1251
4 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:49:17 1251
5 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:49:22 1249
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:49:53 1240
7 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:50:53 1216
8 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:51:09 1211
9 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:51:15 1209
10 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 00:51:29 1205
11 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:51:36 1203
12 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:51:50 1198
13 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:52:54 1179
14 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:53:35 1166
15 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:53:45 1163
16 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 00:53:52 1161
17 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 00:54:09 1154
18 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:54:27 1149
19 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:54:37 1146
20 Ian Hopkins IND M 1966 00:54:47
21 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:36 1125
22 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:55:56 1118
23 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:56:30 1107
24 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:56:33 1106
25 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 00:56:44 1103
26 Damian Wilson DEVON M 1970 00:56:49 1102
27 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:57:57 1077
28 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:59:11 1054
29 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:59:16 1053
30 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 00:59:28 1049
31 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:59:34 1047
32 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:00:02 1037
33 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:00:35 1026
34 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 01:00:55 1020
35 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:01:19 1013
36 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:03:16 975
37 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 01:03:22 973
38 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:03:46 966
39 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:04:39 948
40 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:04:48 946
41 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:06:10 918
42 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:08:09 881
43 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:08:59 865
44 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:11:43 812
45 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:13:15 781
46 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:15:00 748
47 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:15:31 738
48 Jemma Davie IND W 1995 01:20:35
49 Steve Wright IND M 1971 01:24:23
50 Paul Hague BAOC M 1971 01:36:20
51 Sean Wolstenholme IND M 1966 01:43:37
- Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:43:11
- Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:00:31
- Sophie Davie W 1995 01:08:32
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54