Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Event - WMOA League 9, 23/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 80m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:43:49
2 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:45:47
3 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:47:19
4 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:48:08 1260
5 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:48:36 1255
6 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:49:15 1247
7 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:50:49 1229
8 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:51:20 1222
9 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:53:00 1201
10 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:53:32 1195
11 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:53:52 1191
12 David May SLOW M 1946 00:54:44 1181
13 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:54:53 1179
14 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:55:05 1177
15 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:55:33 1171
16 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:57:18
17 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:57:54 1144
18 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:58:03 1142
19 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:01:13 1105
20 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:01:23 1103
21 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:02:41 1088
22 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:02:48 1087
23 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:03:08 1083
24 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:03:09 1083
25 Neil Bradshaw NGOC M 1961 01:03:40 1076
26 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 01:03:46 1074
27 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:05:56 1049
28 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:06:05 1047
29 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:07:39 1028
30 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:09:06 1011
31 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:09:42 1004
32 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:10:59 989
33 John Hipkiss HOC M 01:11:13
34 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:11:31 983
35 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:11:53 979
36 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:11:56 978
37 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:12:22 973
38 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:12:45 968
39 Francis Ramsay IND M 01:12:51
40 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:13:23 961
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:13:33 959
42 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:14:21 950
43 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:14:53 943
44 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:17:20 914
45 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:17:27 912
46 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:17:49 908
47 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:19:04 894
48 Julian Green IND M 1976 01:19:50
49 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:21:27 866
50 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:23:50 837
51 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:33:42 720
52 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:33:55 718
53 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:40:12 643
54 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:46:54 564
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54