Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6), 17/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 65m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:27:49
2 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:29:06 1140
3 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:31:43 1099
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:34:48 1054
5 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:36:25 1029
6 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:37:36 1012
7 Paddy Boyle SO M 1974 00:37:55 1008
8 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:38:36 998
9 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:38:51 995
10 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:38:59 993
11 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:40:04 976
12 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:40:55 964
13 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:41:43 952
14 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:41:48 951
15 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:41:51 949
16 John Morris SO M 1945 00:42:06 946
17 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:43:22 927
18 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:43:30 926
19 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:44:18 913
20 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:44:20 913
21 Carol House SO F 1956 00:44:20 913
22 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:44:20 913
23 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:44:21 913
24 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:45:06 902
25 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:45:39 895
26 Freddie Holman SO M 2002 00:45:57
27 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:46:27 883
28 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:47:19 869
29 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:48:54 845
30 Christopher Hannaford SO M 1997 00:49:33 836
31 Jane King SO F 1956 00:51:32 804
32 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:51:50 800
33 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:52:06 796
34 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 00:52:34 788
35 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:52:47 785
36 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:54:48 758
37 roger roberts SO M 1946 00:55:26 748
38 Nick Raeside M 1961 00:55:26
39 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:55:37 745
40 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:56:17 736
41 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:56:21
42 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:56:54 725
43 Anna Fowler W 1998 00:56:54
44 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:57:04 723
45 Gary Priddis M 1961 00:57:31
46 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 00:58:07 708
47 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:58:39 701
48 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:59:26 688
49 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 00:59:49 683
50 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:01:48 651
51 Clare Devine SO F 1989 01:02:23 642
52 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:02:50 636
53 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:03:15 630
54 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:03:31
55 Helen Wise SO F 1953 01:04:38 611
56 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:06:04 591
57 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:06:10 589
58 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:07:02 576
59 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:08:48 548
60 Reg and Julia Fowler M 1966 01:13:35
61 Simon M 1995 01:18:38
62 Nadia Alton W 2002 01:20:21
63 Richard Alton M 1971 01:21:37
64 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:22:22 346
65 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:26:04 293
66 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:26:59 277
67 Helen Woods W 1971 01:44:33
68 Ciara Woods W 1995 01:44:39
69 Eliot Jones M 1995 01:44:42
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69