Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs, 14/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 200m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.09 + (156.44 x (4,479.88 - T)) / 1,265.55
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:47:09 1294
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:49:07 1280
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:51:40 1261
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:51:44 1260
5 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:53:17 1249
6 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:54:28 1240
7 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:54:57 1236
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:29 1225
9 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:59:33 1202
10 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:01:56 1185
11 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:06:02 1154
12 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:06:26 1151
13 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:32 1150
14 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:06:53 1148
15 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:06:54 1148
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:06:56 1147
17 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:08:04 1139
18 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:08:10 1138
19 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:08:27 1136
20 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:09:52 1126
21 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:09:52 1126
22 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:10:52 1118
23 Joe House SO M 1954 01:12:06 1109
24 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:12:39 1105
25 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:13:25 1099
26 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:13:47 1097
27 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:14:28 1092
28 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:15:08 1087
29 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:15:18 1085
30 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:15:30 1084
31 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:15:52 1081
32 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:16:17 1078
33 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:19:58 1051
34 Dave Taylor M 1972 01:20:24
35 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:21:35 1039
36 Michael Taylor M 1972 01:24:14
37 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:25:49 1007
38 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:25:57 1006
39 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:30:42 971
40 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:35:29 936
41 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:36:24 929
42 Sally-Anne Simmons SO F 1982 01:39:04 909
43 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:39:51 903
44 Marion West SO F 1964 01:42:44 882
45 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:43:57 873
46 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:43:58 873
47 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:45:16 863
48 Henry McLaughlin SO M 1983 01:49:28 832
49 Michael White MV M 1937 02:48:40 393
- Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:22:39
- Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:05:38
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:11:59
- Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:15:50
- Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:17:14
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54