Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester, 13/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 3.9km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,058.97 + (136.99 x (2,275.71 - T)) / 437.05
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:27:14 1260
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:27:22 1258
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:27:29 1255
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:28:25 1238
5 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:28:28 1237
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:29:18 1221
7 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:29:21 1220
8 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:30:20 1202
9 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:30:26 1200
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:30:38 1196
11 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:32:08 1168
12 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:32:14 1166
13 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:32:45 1156
14 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:33:50 1136
15 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:34:05 1131
16 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:34:36 1122
17 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:34:37 1121
18 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:34:38 1121
19 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:34:39 1121
20 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:35:16 1109
21 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:35:26 1106
22 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:36:15 1091
23 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:36:52 1079
24 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:36:58 1077
25 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:36:59 1077
26 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 00:37:01 1076
27 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:37:20 1070
28 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:37:33 1066
29 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:37:51 1060
30 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:38:47 1043
31 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:39:56 1021
32 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:39:57 1021
33 Joe House SO M 1954 00:40:38 1008
34 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:41:39 989
35 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:41:42 988
36 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:41:48 986
37 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:42:08 980
38 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:42:43 969
39 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:44:25 937
40 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:45:17 921
41 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:45:50 910
42 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:45:55 909
43 Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 00:48:09 867
44 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:48:15 865
45 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:48:23 862
46 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:48:47 855
47 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:48:48 855
48 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:49:39 839
49 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 00:53:50 760
50 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:56:26 711
51 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:56:33 709
- Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:37:08
- Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:38:44
- Vikki Page QO F 1972 00:51:13
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54