Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League Event - Calke Abbey, 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 60m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 00:32:57
2 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:34:36 1055
3 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:35:08 1045
4 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 00:35:16 1043
5 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:35:48 1033
6 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:37:02 1011
7 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:37:29 1003
8 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:37:43 999
9 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:37:48 998
10 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:37:52 997
11 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:38:15 990
12 Hilde Katrine Andersen LEI F 1979 00:38:37 983
13 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:39:19 971
14 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:39:22 970
15 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:39:24 969
16 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:39:45 961
17 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:39:51 960
18 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:40:21 951
19 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:40:26 949
20 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:40:41 943
21 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:41:04 937
22 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:41:46 924
23 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:41:47 923
24 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:42:08 917
25 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:42:24 913
26 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:42:35 910
27 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:43:10 900
28 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:44:39 871
29 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:44:41 871
30 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:45:29 855
31 John Ward OD M 1945 00:45:31 855
32 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:45:36 853
33 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 00:46:06 845
34 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:46:22 840
35 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 00:46:27 839
36 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:46:50 832
37 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:47:01 829
38 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:47:06 827
39 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:47:16 825
40 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:47:19 824
41 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:48:20 801
42 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:48:26 800
43 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:48:49 793
44 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:49:17 785
45 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:49:17 785
46 Yvonne Feasey COBOC F 1964 00:49:45 777
47 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:50:00 773
48 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:50:31 764
49 Philip May OD M 1952 00:50:46 760
50 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:52:28 727
51 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:52:38 724
52 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:52:44 722
53 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:53:48 704
54 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:53:55 702
55 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:55:02 681
56 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:56:23 653
57 Yuko Martin SYO F 1959 00:56:33 650
58 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 00:57:42 630
59 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 00:58:34 615
60 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:59:02 607
61 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 00:59:51 593
62 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:59:59 590
63 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:02:42 538
64 Will Haylock IND M 01:21:30
- Jeffrey Edwards LEI M 1946 00:57:59
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65