Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Night Championships, 26/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2- Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 150m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1- Short Brown | 3- Green Men | 4- Green Women | 5- Short Green | 6- Orange (Reserves/OTC) | 7- Orange (U25)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:49:45 1276
2 Capt Dickins RE M 1995 00:50:15
3 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:51:38 1263
4 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:52:34 1257
5 Jamie Ranson WIM M 1977 00:53:45 1249
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:54:48 1242
7 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:55:47 1235
8 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:56:32 1230
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:56:35 1230
10 Bdr Cope RA M 1995 00:57:06
11 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:57:47 1221
12 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:57:57 1219
13 Cpl Cox RLC M 1995 00:59:14
14 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:59:42 1207
15 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:59:53 1205
16 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:00:03 1204
17 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:00:06 1204
18 Maj Whitehouse Infantry M 1995 01:01:05
19 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:02:30 1188
20 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:02:59 1184
21 Matt Hollingsworth BAOC M 1987 01:03:52 1178
22 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:04:08 1177
23 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:04:26 1175
24 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:05:56 1164
25 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 01:06:00 1164
26 Sgt Dickinson REME M 1995 01:06:07
27 SSgt Gilbert AMS M 1981 01:06:17
28 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:07:08 1156
29 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 01:07:18 1155
30 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 01:07:40 1153
31 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:07:47 1152
32 Maj Boardman AGC M 1976 01:08:01
33 Maj Helme RE M 1976 01:08:49
34 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:08:53 1145
35 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:08:58
36 Bdr Dejaeger RA M 1995 01:09:26
37 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:09:40 1139
38 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:09:47 1138
39 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:09:52 1138
40 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:10:14 1135
41 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:10:28 1134
42 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:10:35 1133
43 Lt_Col Francis RA M 1956 01:12:10 1122
44 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:13:12 1115
45 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:13:36 1113
46 Maj Gilbert RE M 1981 01:13:53
47 Elliot Smith QO M 2001 01:14:00
48 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:14:05 1109
49 Capt Clarke REME M 1976 01:14:29
50 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:14:43 1105
51 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:15:57 1097
52 Edward Willcox BADO M 1980 01:16:18 1094
53 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:16:55 1090
54 2Lt Greenacher AMS M 1995 01:17:02
55 Capt Rupasinha Infantry M 1995 01:18:16
56 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:19:10 1074
57 Spencer Modica QO M 1966 01:19:17 1073
58 Lt_Col Lewis AMS M 1966 01:20:51
59 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 01:22:14 1053
60 Rob Taylor HOC M 1969 01:22:36 1051
61 Lt_Col Johnston RE M 1976 01:22:40
62 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:22:51 1049
63 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:23:20 1046
64 Sgt Lennox Infantry M 1995 01:24:23
65 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:26:24 1024
66 LCpl Denty Infantry M 1995 01:30:16
67 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 01:33:47 974
68 Martin Jackson BAOC M 1976 01:51:23 854
69 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:54:19 833
70 Capt Game AMS M 1971 02:14:42
- Daniel Owen DEVON M 1971 01:08:32
- Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:10:39
- Cpl Durrant REME M 1995 01:15:33
- Ken Warren DEVON M 1960 01:43:28
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74