Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

QO Galoppen, 27/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2-Blue (Galoppen) (length: 5.5km, climb: 140m, 21 controls)
Other courses: 10-White | 1-Brown | 3-Blue (Army) | 4-Green | 5-Short Green | 6-Light Green | 7-Long Orange | 8-Orange | 9-Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:35:53
2 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:37:45
3 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:40:31 1258
4 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:43:14 1231
5 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:44:09 1221
6 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:44:52 1213
7 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:46:02
8 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:46:51 1193
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:47:31 1186
10 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:47:42 1185
11 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:47:47 1184
12 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:48:32 1176
13 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:48:44 1174
14 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:48:44 1174
15 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:50:22 1158
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:50:40 1155
17 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:51:31 1147
18 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:52:02 1142
19 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:52:45 1134
20 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:53:28 1127
21 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:53:51 1124
22 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:54:19 1119
23 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:54:49 1114
24 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:55:06 1111
25 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:55:32 1107
26 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:55:35 1106
27 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:55:35 1106
28 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:56:32 1097
29 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:57:34 1087
30 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:57:36 1086
31 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:58:21 1078
32 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:58:28 1077
33 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:59:17 1069
34 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 00:59:36 1065
35 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:00:10 1060
36 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:00:13 1059
37 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:00:15 1059
38 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:00:25 1057
39 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:00:54 1053
40 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:03:58 1021
41 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:04:17 1018
42 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:04:26 1016
43 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:04:40 1014
44 Samuel Smith IND M 1981 01:05:20
45 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:05:32 1006
46 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:05:40 1004
47 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:05:54 1002
48 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:08:43 974
49 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:46 973
50 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:09:14 969
51 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:12:37 934
52 Anne Tynegate 01:13:19
53 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:15:04 910
54 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:15:36 905
55 Neil Bradshaw NGOC M 1961 01:15:36 905
56 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:26:25 796
57 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:27:40 783
58 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:29:45 762
59 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:31:56 740
60 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:35:00 710
61 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:37:42 683
62 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:38:53 671
63 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:50:21 556
- Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:01:27
- Caspar Gibbon IND M 1971 01:20:25
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65