Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wales Middle Championships and 2016 Welsh League Event, 05/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.ok

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.2km, climb: 145m)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:22:50 1343
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:24:09 1325
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:27:34 1284
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:27:34
5 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:27:40 1283
6 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:28:34 1272
7 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:29:05 1265
8 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:29:15 1263
9 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:29:42 1258
10 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:30:37 1247
11 Matt Whipple BOK M 1989 00:31:00 1241
12 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:31:13 1240
13 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:31:14 1239
14 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:31:39 1235
15 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:31:52 1232
16 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:31:58 1231
17 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 00:32:00 1231
18 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:32:30 1223
19 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:32:34 1222
20 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:32:59 1216
21 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:33:57 1203
22 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:34:22 1198
23 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:34:30 1197
24 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:34:56 1191
25 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:35:35 1183
26 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:36:19 1173
27 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:36:31 1171
28 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:36:43 1169
29 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:36:55 1166
30 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:37:10 1163
31 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:38:49 1143
32 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:39:50 1131
33 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 00:40:04 1128
34 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:40:12 1125
35 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:40:12 1125
36 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:40:36 1121
37 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 00:41:00 1115
38 Huw Thomas IND 00:41:02
39 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:41:20 1111
40 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:42:13 1099
41 Adam Watson NGOC M 1997 00:43:28 1085
42 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:43:54 1080
43 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M 1987 00:44:02 1077
44 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:44:03 1077
45 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:44:13 1075
46 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:44:49 1068
47 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:46:26 1048
48 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:47:25 1037
49 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 00:48:18 1026
50 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:48:54 1019
51 Jenny Green SBOC F 1993 00:49:42 1009
52 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:50:01 1006
53 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:50:09 1004
54 Fraser Stephens SWOC M 1968 00:51:01 994
55 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:52:41 974
56 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:56:22 927
57 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:00:01 882
58 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:10:38 753
59 Kitty Jones F 1996 01:12:48 724
60 Kara Morris ERYRI F 1999 01:13:39 715
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60