Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wales Middle Championships and 2016 Welsh League Event, 05/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.ok

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 3.6km, climb: 130m)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:25:19 1293
2 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:29:06 1233
3 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:30:21 1210
4 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:31:23 1193
5 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:31:35 1190
6 David Harper GO M 1954 00:32:49 1170
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:32:50 1170
8 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:33:15 1163
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:33:27 1161
10 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 00:33:35 1159
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:34:22 1146
12 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 00:34:29 1144
13 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:34:38 1142
14 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:35:03 1136
15 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:35:36 1126
16 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:35:38 1125
17 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:35:43 1124
18 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:35:48 1123
19 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:36:10 1116
20 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:37:16 1098
21 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:37:20 1097
22 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:37:23 1097
23 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:37:30 1095
24 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:38:10 1084
25 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 00:39:03 1070
26 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:39:04 1069
27 Sophie Gordon DVO F 1995 00:39:24 1064
28 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:39:25 1064
29 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:39:36 1061
30 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:05 1054
31 Quinlan Silk SWOC 00:40:42
32 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:40:53 1041
33 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:41:19 1035
34 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:41:48 1026
35 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:41:48 1026
36 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:42:13 1020
37 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:42:34 1015
38 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:43:41 998
39 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:43:51 996
40 ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 00:43:55 995
41 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:44:14 989
42 Samuel Lo IND 00:45:54
43 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:47:53 930
44 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:48:30 921
45 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:48:40 918
46 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:48:42 918
47 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:48:58 914
48 Ainis Pirtnieks IND 00:51:06
49 John Middler OD M 1952 00:52:47 852
50 James Stevens North Texas O Assoc 00:53:30
51 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:54:48 819
52 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:14:41 503
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52