Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 24/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.uk/index.php?id=640

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M55,M60) (length: 6.1km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,181.40 + (65.90 x (4,771.20 - T)) / 1,212.55
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 10 (M80,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:49:53 1278
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:50:13 1277
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:54:40 1262
4 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:57:22 1254
5 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:58:08 1251
6 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:02:28 1237
7 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:02:59 1235
8 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:04:45 1230
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:13 1228
10 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 01:05:23 1228
11 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:06:14 1225
12 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:06:26 1224
13 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:08:08 1219
14 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:09:46 1213
15 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:11:04 1209
16 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:12:01 1206
17 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:12:05 1206
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:12:11 1205
19 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:12:23 1205
20 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:12:51 1203
21 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:15:27 1195
22 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:15:30 1195
23 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:15:32 1194
24 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:17:09 1189
25 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:18:41 1184
26 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:20:39 1178
27 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:21:24 1175
28 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:23:26 1169
29 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:24:36 1165
30 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:28:50 1151
31 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:30:30 1146
32 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:31:26 1143
33 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:31:47 1141
34 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:37:05 1124
35 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:38:33 1119
36 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:40:04 1114
37 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:40:40 1112
38 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:45:52 1095
39 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:47:33 1090
40 Mike Snell OD M 1956 02:09:33 1018
41 David Downes WCOC M 1954 02:15:22 999
42 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:31:49 946
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:22:25
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43