Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 24/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.uk/index.php?id=640

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) (length: 5.2km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,095.66 + (68.73 x (4,927.80 - T)) / 964.13
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 10 (M80,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:50:21 1232
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:59:14 1194
3 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:01:05 1186
4 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:04:04 1173
5 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:05:43 1166
6 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:07:52 1157
7 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:07:57 1156
8 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:08:53 1152
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:08:56 1152
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:09:17 1151
11 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:09:30 1150
12 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:09:42 1149
13 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 01:13:08 1134
14 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:16:10 1121
15 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:19:32 1107
16 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:19:48 1106
17 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:20:03 1105
18 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:20:12 1104
19 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:20:31 1103
20 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:21:32 1098
21 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:21:50 1097
22 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:22:34 1094
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:22:44 1093
24 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:31:33 1055
25 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:31:40 1055
26 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:32:02 1053
27 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:34:01 1045
28 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:34:02 1045
29 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:36:24 1035
30 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:37:04 1032
31 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:37:25 1030
32 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:40:22 1018
33 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:41:22 1013
34 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:50:08 976
35 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:50:29 974
36 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:51:51 969
37 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:53:30 961
38 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:53:36 961
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38