Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 24/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.uk/index.php?id=640

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.1km, climb: 120m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,060.69 + (73.39 x (4,664.53 - T)) / 904.44
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 10 (M80,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:52:50
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:53:30 1179
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:55:20 1170
4 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:55:46 1168
5 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:56:06
6 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:58:17 1155
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:58:55 1152
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:01:18 1141
9 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 01:04:40
10 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:05:06 1122
11 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:05:27 1121
12 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:05:58 1118
13 David May SLOW M 1946 01:06:21 1116
14 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:07:45 1109
15 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:07:56
16 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:09:02 1103
17 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:11:13 1092
18 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:13:26 1082
19 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:14:03 1079
20 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:15:51 1070
21 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:17:57 1060
22 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:18:49 1055
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:21:00 1045
24 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:23:04 1035
25 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:24:53 1026
26 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:26:22 1019
27 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:27:26 1014
28 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:27:41 1012
29 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:29:50 1002
30 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:30:13 1000
31 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:34:59 977
32 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:37:04 967
33 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:40:00 952
34 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:41:02 947
35 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:44:28 931
36 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:45:39 925
37 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:52:16 893
38 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:53:28 887
- Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:38:44
- Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:39:36
- Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 02:30:45
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41