Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (W55) (length: 5.6km, climb: 185m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,045.72 + (115.71 x (5,123.32 - T)) / 1,409.56
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:56:01 1190
2 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:58:50 1177
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:00:43 1167
4 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:00:57 1166
5 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 01:02:16 1160
6 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:03:27 1154
7 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:03:27 1154
8 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:06:27 1139
9 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:06:31 1139
10 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:06:38 1138
11 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:08:05 1131
12 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:08:10 1131
13 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 01:09:38 1123
14 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:09:43 1123
15 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:09:56 1122
16 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:10:08 1121
17 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:10:30 1119
18 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:10:50 1117
19 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:11:02 1116
20 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:12:20 1110
21 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:12:30 1109
22 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:14:22 1100
23 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:14:25 1100
24 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:15:05 1096
25 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:16:02 1092
26 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:17:21 1085
27 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:18:56 1078
28 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:18:57 1077
29 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:20:38 1069
30 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:22:45 1059
31 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:23:18 1056
32 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:24:24 1051
33 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:24:27 1050
34 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:25:30 1045
35 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:27:09 1037
36 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:27:37 1035
37 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:28:48 1029
38 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:32:19 1012
39 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:32:43 1010
40 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:34:47 999
41 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:35:05 998
42 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:36:41 990
43 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:36:44 990
44 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 01:40:47 970
45 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:44:31 952
46 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:44:53 950
47 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:49:09 929
48 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:50:59 920
49 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:54:13 904
50 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 01:59:14 879
51 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:00:09 875
52 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 02:08:06 835
53 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 02:18:35 784
54 Jane Cox BASOC F 1960 02:36:59 693
55 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 02:41:45 670
- Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:09:04
- Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:06:44
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57