Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18,M20) (length: 9.45km, climb: 425m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,273.44 + (59.06 x (5,711.40 - T)) / 1,195.48
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:05:49 1361
2 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:05:56 1360
3 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:10:07 1348
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:12:02 1342
5 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:14:35 1335
6 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:18:08 1324
7 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:19:00 1321
8 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:19:11 1321
9 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:20:07 1318
10 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:20:36 1317
11 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 01:23:08 1309
12 WIll Rigg PRERUN 01:24:45
13 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:28:24 1294
14 Felix Wilson EUOC M 2000 01:30:01 1289
15 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:30:10 1288
16 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 01:32:24 1282
17 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:35:33 1272
18 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:39:17 1261
19 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:45:38 1242
20 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:48:15 1235
21 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:50:06 1229
22 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:53:08 1220
23 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 02:00:10 1199
24 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 02:08:56 1173
25 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 02:12:06 1164
- George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:44:19
Showing results 1 - 26 of 26