Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M45) (length: 8.7km, climb: 310m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,214.14 + (45.79 x (5,431.87 - T)) / 772.98
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:05:23 1304
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:09:18 1290
3 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:14:30 1271
4 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:16:01 1266
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:20:22 1250
6 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:21:48 1245
7 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:22:55 1241
8 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:24:09 1237
9 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:27:44 1224
10 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:29:42 1217
11 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:29:45 1217
12 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:30:24 1215
13 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:30:42 1214
14 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:31:57 1209
15 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:32:24 1208
16 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:34:02 1202
17 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:36:05 1194
18 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:40:45 1178
19 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:41:09 1176
20 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:42:11 1173
21 Adam Forrest DEVON M 1970 01:44:14 1165
22 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:50:38 1143
23 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:52:13 1137
24 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:56:03 1123
- Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 01:18:59
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:32:30
Showing results 1 - 26 of 26