Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M50) (length: 8.275km, climb: 270m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,149.87 + (66.48 x (5,248.02 - T)) / 884.85
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:01:42 1310
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:03:10 1304
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:04:08 1300
4 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:04:57 1297
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:05:45 1294
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:08:25 1283
7 David Eades INT M 1967 01:08:36 1282
8 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:09:56 1277
9 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:10:07 1276
10 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:12:38 1266
11 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:12:48 1266
12 Jock Davis BIGFOOT M 1968 01:13:36
13 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:15:33 1255
14 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:15:36 1254
15 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:16:04 1252
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:16:10 1252
17 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:16:56 1249
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:17:18 1247
19 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:17:44 1246
20 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:18:24 1243
21 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:19:31 1239
22 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:24:14 1220
23 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:25:02 1216
24 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:25:13 1216
25 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:25:20 1215
26 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:25:23 1215
27 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:27:00 1209
28 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:28:11 1204
29 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:30:03 1196
30 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:30:57 1193
31 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:31:07 1192
32 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:31:50 1189
33 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:31:58 1189
34 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:33:52 1181
35 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:34:44 1178
36 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:35:42 1174
37 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:37:30 1166
38 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:37:38 1166
39 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:37:46 1165
40 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:37:54 1165
41 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:39:43 1158
42 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:40:39 1154
43 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:41:33 1150
44 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:41:51 1149
45 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:42:39 1146
46 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:44:55 1137
47 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:47:41 1126
48 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:48:11 1124
49 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:50:27 1115
50 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:50:52 1113
51 DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 01:53:19 1103
52 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:54:39 1098
53 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:58:10 1084
54 Iain Hope INVOC M 1968 02:08:08
55 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:12:20 1027
- Eddy Coman GRAMP M 1966 02:27:15
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56