Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) (length: 3.2km, climb: 45m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | F-10 | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | F-13 | UKOL (W55,W60) | UKOL (W55,W60) | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | F-6 | UKOL (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL (W40,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:13:51
2 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:13:56
3 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:14:03
4 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:14:19
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:14:49
6 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:15:00
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:01
8 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:15:03
9 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:10
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:15:18
11 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:15:22
12 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:15:26
13 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:15:34
14 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:39
15 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:15:47
16 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:15:50
17 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:15:51
18 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:15:58
19 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:15:59
20 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:00
21 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:16:03
22 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:16:07
23 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:16:10
24 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:16:15
25 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:16
26 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:16:22
27 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:16:26
28 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:16:34
29 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:16:39
30 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:16:43
31 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:16:48
32 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:17:03
33 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:17:06
34 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:17:07
35 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:17:09
36 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:17:09
37 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:17:12
38 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:17:19
39 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:17:22
40 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:17:27
41 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:17:28
42 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:17:35
43 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:17:43
44 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:17:43
45 Ruut Kanko SYO W 1997 00:17:54
46 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:17:55
47 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:17:59
48 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:18:06
49 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:18:10
50 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:18:19
51 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:18:32
52 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:18:38
53 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:18:47
54 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:18:54
55 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:19:36
56 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:19:43
57 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:19:44
58 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:19:47
59 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:20:04
60 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:20:54
61 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:21:03
62 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:21:05
63 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:22:36
64 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:23:21
65 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:24:09
66 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:27:32
67 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:33:47
68 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:15:17
69 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:15:48
70 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:15:50
71 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:16:00
72 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:16:17
73 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:16:17
74 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:16:18
75 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:16:22
76 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:16:27
77 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:16:29
78 Remo Madella PUNTO N M 1973 01:16:33
79 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:16:34
80 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:16:42
81 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:16:43
82 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:16:46
83 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:16:47
84 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 01:16:58
85 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:17:17
86 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:17:17
87 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:17:20
88 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:17:22
89 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 01:17:39
90 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:17:40
91 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:18:00
92 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:18:13
93 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:18:19
94 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:18:20
95 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:18:21
96 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:18:22
97 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:18:26
98 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:18:46
99 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:19:07
100 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:19:17
101 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:19:19
102 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:19:21
103 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:19:22
104 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:19:24
105 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:19:25
106 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:19:29
107 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:19:30
108 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:19:36
109 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:19:39
110 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:19:50
111 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W 2002 01:20:03
112 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:20:10
113 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:20:27
114 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:20:36
115 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:20:59
116 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:21:01
117 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:21:11
118 Andrew King BOK M 1971 01:21:24
119 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:21:29
120 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:21:41
121 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 01:22:16
122 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:22:43
123 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:22:49
124 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:22:49
125 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:23:02
126 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:23:14
127 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:23:34
128 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 01:23:38
129 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:24:11
130 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 01:25:56
131 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:26:16
132 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:27:17
133 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 01:29:09
134 Björn Finkenstaedt M 1968 02:16:01
135 David Hodson HH M 1964 02:16:31
136 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 02:17:02
137 David Pilling BOK M 1966 02:17:30
138 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:17:35
139 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 02:17:51
140 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 02:18:03
141 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:18:28
142 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 02:18:45
143 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:19:28
144 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 02:19:29
145 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:20:03
146 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:20:24
147 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 02:20:31
148 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 02:20:36
149 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 02:20:53
150 Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1998 02:21:23
151 John Marsh SO M 1967 02:22:13
152 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 02:22:31
153 Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 02:22:35
154 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 02:23:37
155 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 02:23:38
156 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 02:23:59
157 Matthew White LEI M 1967 02:24:37
158 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 02:25:08
159 Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 02:30:47
- Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:13:57
- Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:16:52
- Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:17:48
- Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:24:13
- Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:15:15
- Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:17:31
- Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 01:18:25
- Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:19:18
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:20:17
- Paul Caban INT M 1964 02:13:26
- Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 02:13:56
- Barry Jones SO M 1967 02:14:48
- Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 02:14:50
- Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 02:16:24
- Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 02:17:16
- Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 02:17:54
- Jon Darley GO M 1966 02:19:52
- Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 02:21:16
- Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 02:34:26
Showing results 1 - 178 of 178