Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (M55,M60) (length: 2.4km, climb: 30m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | F-10 | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | F-13 | UKOL (W55,W60) | UKOL (W55,W60) | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | F-6 | UKOL (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL (W40,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:13:48
2 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:09
3 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:09
4 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:14:16
5 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:14:20
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:57
7 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:14:59
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:15:07
9 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:15:16
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:15:27
11 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:15:29
12 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:15:44
13 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:15:45
14 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:15:51
15 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:16:04
16 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:16:14
17 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:16:20
18 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:16:24
19 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:16:25
20 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:16:26
21 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:16:54
22 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:16:59
23 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:17:04
24 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:17:06
25 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:17:07
26 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:17:07
27 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:17:20
28 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:18:28
29 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:18:51
30 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:18:53
31 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:19:13
32 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:19:40
33 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:19:59
34 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:20:50
35 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:13:11
36 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:13:17
37 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:14:01
38 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:14:33
39 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:14:38
40 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:15:04
41 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:15:07
42 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:15:12
43 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:15:36
44 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:15:39
45 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:15:50
46 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:15:54
47 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:16:12
48 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:16:15
49 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:16:19
50 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:16:20
51 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:16:35
52 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:16:41
53 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:16:42
54 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:16:58
55 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:17:04
56 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:17:19
57 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:17:21
58 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:17:33
59 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:17:35
60 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:17:48
61 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:18:23
62 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:18:23
63 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:18:30
64 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:18:38
65 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:18:41
66 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:18:48
67 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:18:53
68 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:19:21
69 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:20:08
70 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:20:37
71 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:21:09
72 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:21:13
73 Joe House SO M 1954 01:21:13
74 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:24:00
75 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:30:43
76 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:15:14
77 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 02:15:45
78 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 02:16:39
79 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 02:16:45
80 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:17:06
81 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 02:17:09
82 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 02:17:22
83 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1963 02:17:34
84 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 02:17:57
85 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 02:18:03
86 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:18:49
87 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 02:18:51
88 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 02:18:58
89 David Roach SLOW M 1956 02:19:03
90 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 02:19:10
91 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 02:19:24
92 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 02:19:37
93 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:19:44
94 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:20:06
95 Phil Conway GO M 1963 02:20:30
96 Ian Watson SN M 1962 02:20:59
97 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 02:22:16
98 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 02:22:21
99 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 02:22:22
100 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 02:23:45
101 Jon Paton SN M 1960 02:23:58
102 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:24:26
103 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:24:46
104 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:24:47
- Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:16:20
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:02
- Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:14:51
- Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:15:55
- Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:18:52
- Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 02:14:50
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 02:15:39
- Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 02:16:51
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:16:53
- Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 02:17:20
- Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 02:20:22
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115