Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (W40,W45,W50) (length: 2.8km, climb: 40m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | F-10 | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | F-13 | UKOL (W55,W60) | UKOL (W55,W60) | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | F-6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:14:53
2 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:14:57
3 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:15:51
4 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:16:18
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:16:22
6 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:16:51
7 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:17:14
8 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:17:41
9 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:17:41
10 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:17:50
11 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:18:12
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:18:17
13 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:18:33
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:18:52
15 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:19:03
16 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:19:07
17 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:19:15
18 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:19:27
19 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:19:37
20 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:19:46
21 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:19:54
22 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:20:02
23 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:20:10
24 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:20:15
25 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:20:27
26 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:20:36
27 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:20:38
28 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:20:41
29 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:20:48
30 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:20:53
31 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:20:55
32 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:21:06
33 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:21:15
34 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:21:48
35 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:21:51
36 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:21:59
37 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:22:13
38 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:22:44
39 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:22:53
40 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 00:25:27
41 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:26:18
42 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:16:51
43 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:17:00
44 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:17:33
45 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:17:47
46 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:18:23
47 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:18:39
48 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:18:46
49 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:18:54
50 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:19:05
51 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:19:10
52 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:19:20
53 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:19:30
54 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:19:39
55 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:19:56
56 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:20:09
57 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:20:29
58 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:20:35
59 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:20:57
60 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:21:14
61 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:21:18
62 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:21:33
63 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:21:41
64 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:21:41
65 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:21:43
66 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:22:24
67 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:22:28
68 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:22:48
69 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:23:09
70 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:23:14
71 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:23:30
72 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:24:22
73 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:24:36
74 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:24:53
75 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:25:27
76 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1968 01:25:54
77 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:26:57
78 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:32:02
79 Joanne Juliff SBOC F 1973 01:46:21
- Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:19:01
- Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:20:09
- Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:32:13
- Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:17:20
- Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:18:13
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84