Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (W55,W60) (length: 2.4km, climb: 30m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | F-10 | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | F-13 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | F-6 | UKOL (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL (W40,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:14:17
2 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:14:49
3 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:15:25
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:15:41
5 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:15:45
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:16:17
7 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:16:19
8 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:16:29
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:16:42
10 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:16:51
11 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:17:10
12 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:17:32
13 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:17:57
14 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:18:10
15 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:18:29
16 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:18:36
17 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:18:58
18 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:19:07
19 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:19:17
20 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:19:21
21 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:19:32
22 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:19:33
23 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:19:36
24 Carol House SO F 1956 00:19:39
25 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:19:54
26 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:20:11
27 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:20:16
28 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:20:24
29 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:21:05
30 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:21:19
31 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:23:31
32 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:23:53
33 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:14:50
34 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:14:57
35 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:15:18
36 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:15:27
37 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:15:28
38 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:15:32
39 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:15:42
40 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:16:00
41 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:16:01
42 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:16:08
43 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:16:38
44 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:16:46
45 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:17:08
46 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:17:11
47 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:17:18
48 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1963 01:17:20
49 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 01:17:26
50 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:17:38
51 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:17:59
52 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:18:19
53 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:18:48
54 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:19:23
55 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:19:25
56 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:19:47
57 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:19:49
58 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:20:19
59 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:20:20
60 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:20:40
61 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:20:41
62 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:20:42
63 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:20:48
64 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:22:01
65 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:22:48
66 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:24:14
67 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:24:35
68 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:25:28
69 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:26:14
- Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:15:55
- Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:16:55
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:17:25
- Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:19:59
- Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:17:19
- Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:24:23
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:32:58
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:49:00
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77