Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) (length: 4.8km, climb: 135m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,161.83 + (90.72 x (3,059.58 - T)) / 750.30
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:30:54 1308
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:31:30 1303
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:33:06 1292
4 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:33:52 1286
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:34:13 1284
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:34:26 1282
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:35:45 1272
8 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:36:45 1265
9 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:37:01 1263
10 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:37:06 1263
11 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:37:36 1259
12 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:37:43 1258
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:38:00 1256
14 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:38:08 1255
15 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:38:16 1254
16 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:38:56 1249
17 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:39:02 1249
18 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:39:17 1247
19 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:39:26 1246
20 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:39:40 1244
21 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:39:58 1242
22 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:40:15 1240
23 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:40:16 1240
24 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:40:28 1238
25 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:41:15 1233
26 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:41:16 1232
27 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:41:21 1232
28 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:41:41 1229
29 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:42:22 1224
30 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:42:39 1222
31 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:42:43 1222
32 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:42:47 1221
33 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:43:21 1217
34 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:43:37 1215
35 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:44:29 1209
36 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:45:10 1204
37 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:45:16 1203
38 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:45:23 1203
39 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:45:36 1201
40 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:46:06 1197
41 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:46:47 1192
42 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:46:54 1192
43 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:47:11 1189
44 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:47:27 1188
45 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:47:46 1185
46 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:48:20 1181
47 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:48:39 1179
48 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:48:44 1178
49 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:48:59 1176
50 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:49:24 1173
51 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:50:01 1169
52 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:50:56 1162
53 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:51:12 1160
54 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:52:07 1154
55 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:52:46 1149
56 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:53:09 1146
57 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:54:11 1139
58 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 00:54:59 1133
59 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:55:39 1128
60 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:55:56 1126
61 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:56:15 1124
62 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:56:23 1123
63 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 00:57:12 1117
64 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:57:24 1115
65 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:50 1112
66 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:58:04 1111
67 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:58:31 1107
68 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:58:32 1107
69 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:58:55 1104
70 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:59:46 1098
71 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:59:51 1098
72 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:00:07 1096
73 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:00:07 1096
74 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:00:33 1093
75 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:00:46 1091
76 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:02:03 1082
77 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:02:10 1081
78 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:02:29 1078
79 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:02:46 1076
80 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:04:01 1067
81 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:04:15 1066
82 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:05:01 1060
83 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 01:05:10 1059
84 Björn Finkenstaedt M 1968 01:05:17
85 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:05:18 1058
86 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:06:57 1046
87 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:07:40 1041
88 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:08:31 1035
89 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:09:31 1027
90 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:10:37 1019
91 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:13:38 998
92 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:15:14 986
93 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:18:15 964
94 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:21:38 940
95 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:24:26 919
96 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:26:18 906
97 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:34:51 844
98 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 02:14:41 555
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:43:59
- christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:47:45
- Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:55:30
- Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:55:35
- Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:07:45
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103