Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) (length: 4.5km, climb: 115m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,126.16 + (102.16 x (3,022.82 - T)) / 790.01
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:29:38 1287
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:31:09 1275
3 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:32:04 1268
4 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:34:00 1253
5 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:34:50 1247
6 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:34:50 1247
7 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:35:05 1245
8 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:35:41 1240
9 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:36:16 1236
10 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:36:22 1235
11 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:36:27 1234
12 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:36:58 1230
13 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:37:05 1229
14 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:37:41 1225
15 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:38:00 1222
16 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:38:28 1219
17 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:39:00 1214
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:39:10 1213
19 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:39:18 1212
20 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:39:40 1209
21 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:39:44 1209
22 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:40:02 1206
23 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:40:08 1206
24 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:40:34 1202
25 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:40:41 1201
26 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:41:18 1197
27 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:41:20 1196
28 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:41:37 1194
29 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:41:38 1194
30 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:41:45 1193
31 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:41:48 1193
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:41:52 1192
33 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:53 1192
34 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:42:12 1190
35 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:42:34 1187
36 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:42:46 1185
37 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:43:00 1183
38 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:43:17 1181
39 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:43:21 1181
40 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:43:22 1181
41 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:43:33 1179
42 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:43:50 1177
43 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:43:53 1177
44 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:44:12 1174
45 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:44:13 1174
46 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:44:26 1172
47 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:44:28 1172
48 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:44:55 1169
49 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:45:36 1163
50 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:46:06 1159
51 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:46:08 1159
52 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:46:13 1158
53 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:46:16 1158
54 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:46:44 1154
55 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:47:07 1151
56 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:47:17 1150
57 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:47:20 1150
58 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:48:10 1143
59 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:48:23 1142
60 S├Âren Bremer BOXHOLM M 1963 00:48:43
61 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:48:46 1139
62 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:48:53 1138
63 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:48:58 1137
64 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:01 1137
65 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:49:02 1137
66 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:49:15 1135
67 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:49:32 1133
68 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:49:41 1132
69 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:49:46 1131
70 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:49:47 1131
71 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:50:43 1124
72 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:50:43 1124
73 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:51:03 1121
74 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 00:51:04 1121
75 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:51:06 1121
76 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:51:20 1119
77 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:51:52 1115
78 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:52:54 1107
79 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:53:37 1101
80 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:53:54 1099
81 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:53:57 1098
82 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:53:58 1098
83 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:54:31 1094
84 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:55:59 1083
85 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:56:18 1080
86 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:56:45 1077
87 Joe House SO M 1954 00:56:56 1075
88 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:57:01 1075
89 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:57:23 1072
90 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:57:28 1071
91 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:57:41 1069
92 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:57:51 1068
93 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:58:03 1067
94 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:58:23 1064
95 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:59:21 1057
96 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:59:55 1052
97 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:00:37 1047
98 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:01:00 1044
99 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:01:52 1037
100 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:02:02 1036
101 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:02:38 1031
102 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:02:41 1031
103 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:02:59 1028
104 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:04:18 1018
105 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:04:22 1018
106 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:04:37 1016
107 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 01:06:39
108 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:07:49 991
109 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:08:33 985
110 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:09:16 980
111 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:09:59 974
112 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:11:26 963
113 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:14:31 939
114 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:15:33 931
115 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1963 01:19:53
116 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 01:22:01 881
117 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:23:22 870
118 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:24:36 861
119 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:25:44 852
120 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:32:18 801
121 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:34:36 783
122 Stephen Williams QO M 1955 01:36:09 771
123 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:46:16 693
- Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:49:23
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:53:04
- John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:58:54
- Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:02:35
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127