Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 21/10/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 Short Brown (length: 8.7km, climb: 280m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,195.55 + (89.71 x (5,465.83 - T)) / 1,199.58
Other courses: 1 Brown | 10 Light Green | 11 Yellow | 12 White | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 7 Short Green Vets | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junior Women | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mihaly Ormay SLOW M 1999 00:57:15 1347
2 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:57:20 1347
3 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:59:05 1339
4 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:00:08 1334
5 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:02:38 1323
6 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:06:07 1308
7 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:06:36 1305
8 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:06:49 1304
9 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:07:32 1301
10 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 01:07:35 1301
11 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:07:43 1300
12 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:08:16 1298
13 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:08:36 1296
14 Mike Barnby WCH M 1978 01:10:15 1289
15 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:10:40 1287
16 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:12:13 1280
17 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:14:10 1272
18 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:14:39 1269
19 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:14:58 1268
20 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:16:32 1261
21 Mark Bagley DEVON M 1972 01:16:52 1259
22 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:18:17 1253
23 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 01:18:27 1252
24 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:19:10 1249
25 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:19:19 1248
26 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:19:33 1247
27 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:19:53 1246
28 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 01:19:56 1246
29 Rich Pigott POTOC M 1978 01:20:43 1242
30 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:20:44 1242
31 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:21:19 1239
32 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:21:46 1237
33 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 01:21:47 1237
34 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:22:14 1235
35 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:22:15 1235
36 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 01:22:34 1234
37 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:22:41 1233
38 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:22:47 1233
39 William Reynolds SBOC M 1997 01:23:11 1231
40 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:23:51 1228
41 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:24:10 1227
42 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:25:37 1220
43 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:27:22 1212
44 David Newton DVO M 1978 01:29:21 1203
45 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:29:57 1201
46 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 01:30:21 1199
47 Scott Bailey BOK M 1973 01:31:55 1192
48 James Burton SYO M 1975 01:32:07 1191
49 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:32:09 1191
50 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:34:17 1181
51 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:34:26 1181
52 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 01:34:34 1180
53 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:34:48 1179
54 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:36:16 1172
55 David Dunn WCH M 1978 01:38:15 1163
56 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 01:38:22 1163
57 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:38:23 1163
58 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:39:09 1159
59 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:39:29 1158
60 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:40:14 1155
61 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:41:15 1150
62 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:41:45 1148
63 Richard Needham DVO M 1963 01:42:22 1145
64 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:43:12 1141
65 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:43:30 1140
66 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:43:32 1140
67 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:48:12 1119
68 Jonathan Millward POTOC M 1970 01:49:31 1113
69 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:49:35 1113
70 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:49:59 1111
71 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:53:30 1095
72 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:54:10 1092
73 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:54:19 1091
74 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:55:18 1087
75 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:56:44 1081
76 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 02:00:19 1064
77 Nick Stafford DEE M 1971 02:03:35 1050
78 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 02:04:24 1046
79 Jon Darley GO M 1966 02:08:27 1028
80 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:09:14 1024
81 Paul Young DVO M 1976 02:11:39 1014
82 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 02:13:08 1007
83 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 02:17:46 986
84 Brian Reynolds DVO M 1975 02:19:37 978
85 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 02:23:48 959
86 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 02:26:41 946
87 Ian Lynch SROC M 1975 02:28:11 939
88 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 02:31:37 924
89 Stuart Fisher NWO M 1977 02:32:06 922
90 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 02:44:44 865
91 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 02:53:49 824
- Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:13:52
- connor smith SHUOC M 1999 01:17:59
- Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 02:34:57
- Nicolas ROUX SLOW M 1975 02:55:30
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95