Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 21/10/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Blue Men (length: 6.5km, climb: 215m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,135.68 + (94.89 x (4,740.12 - T)) / 1,091.55
Other courses: 1 Brown | 10 Light Green | 11 Yellow | 12 White | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 7 Short Green Vets | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junior Women | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:46:59 1303
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:47:43 1299
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:50:10 1286
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:50:31 1284
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:50:45 1283
6 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:51:47 1278
7 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:51:53 1277
8 David Eades INT M 1967 00:53:27 1269
9 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:54:07 1265
10 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:54:32 1263
11 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:55:22 1259
12 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:55:29 1258
13 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:57:10 1250
14 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:57:34 1247
15 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:57:41 1247
16 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:57:49 1246
17 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:57:51 1246
18 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:58:07 1245
19 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:59:52 1235
20 Andy Simpson BIG FOO M 1968 01:00:00
21 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:00:35 1232
22 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:01:24 1227
23 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:01:27 1227
24 Stephen Quinton SBOC M 1963 01:01:35 1227
25 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:01:42 1226
26 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:02:58 1219
27 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:03:00 1219
28 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:03:39 1216
29 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:03:53 1215
30 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:04:07 1213
31 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:04:24 1212
32 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:04:36 1211
33 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:04:42 1210
34 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:04:46 1210
35 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:05:33 1206
36 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:05:50 1204
37 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:06:13 1202
38 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:06:29 1201
39 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:08:26 1191
40 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:08:26 1191
41 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:08:44 1189
42 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:09:01 1188
43 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:09:36 1185
44 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:09:46 1184
45 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:10:13 1182
46 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:10:15 1181
47 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:10:36 1180
48 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:10:53 1178
49 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:10:55 1178
50 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:11:23 1175
51 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:11:38 1174
52 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:11:51 1173
53 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:11:55 1173
54 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:11:55 1173
55 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:12:00 1172
56 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:12:32 1169
57 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:12:34 1169
58 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:12:38 1169
59 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:13:10 1166
60 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:13:12 1166
61 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:13:22 1165
62 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:13:30 1164
63 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:13:41 1163
64 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:14:25 1160
65 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:14:30 1159
66 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:14:34 1159
67 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:14:49 1158
68 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:15:12 1156
69 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:15:34 1154
70 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:15:41 1153
71 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:15:45 1153
72 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:16:10 1150
73 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:16:20 1150
74 Marcus Tett SYO M 1964 01:16:42 1148
75 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:17:25 1144
76 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:17:32 1143
77 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:17:45 1142
78 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:19:01 1136
79 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:19:10 1135
80 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:19:17 1134
81 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:19:19 1134
82 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:20:51 1126
83 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:21:15 1124
84 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:21:28 1123
85 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:21:54 1121
86 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:22:12 1119
87 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:22:40 1117
88 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:22:43 1116
89 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:22:44 1116
90 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 01:23:00 1115
91 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:25:00 1104
92 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:25:44 1101
93 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:25:47 1100
94 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:26:07 1099
95 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:27:30 1091
96 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:27:32 1091
97 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:27:46 1090
98 Andy Southby SARUM M 1965 01:28:42 1085
99 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:28:43 1085
100 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:28:53 1084
101 Roger Bryan NWO M 1962 01:29:49 1079
102 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:30:19 1077
103 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:31:14 1072
104 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:31:22 1071
105 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:31:31 1070
106 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:32:01 1068
107 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:32:19 1066
108 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:32:29 1065
109 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 01:32:30 1065
110 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:32:32 1065
111 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:32:58 1063
112 Ken Warren NOR M 1960 01:33:01 1063
113 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:34:00 1057
114 Richard Beaumont WCH M 1968 01:34:39
115 Graham Haley INT M 1965 01:34:45 1054
116 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:36:45 1043
117 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:37:28 1039
118 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:39:16 1030
119 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:39:30 1029
120 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:39:58 1026
121 Anthony Brockway DEE M 1960 01:40:49 1022
122 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:41:05 1021
123 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 01:41:48 1017
124 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:42:12 1015
125 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:43:30 1008
126 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:45:28 998
127 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:46:20 993
128 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:47:39 986
129 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:49:46 975
130 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:51:35 966
131 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:52:04 963
132 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:56:36 940
133 Ian Weaver DEE M 1964 01:59:25 925
134 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:01:21 915
135 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 02:01:34 914
136 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 02:02:14 910
137 Graham Pearson QO M 1961 02:03:51 902
138 Dale Colclough POTOC M 1959 02:04:42 897
139 Peter Grierson DEVON M 1963 02:05:51 891
140 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 02:09:29 872
141 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 02:09:51 870
142 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 02:27:18 779
143 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 03:13:39 538
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:30:47
- Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:12:18
- Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:17:33
- Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:33:53
- John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:50:29
- Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:32:23
Showing results 1 - 149 of 149