Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2018/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M55) (length: 6.625km, climb: 160m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,170.08 + (57.22 x (5,095.53 - T)) / 973.53
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75,W80) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:53:45 1280
2 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:03:18 1246
3 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:03:27 1246
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:05:48 1238
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:00 1233
6 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 01:09:59 1223
7 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:13:33 1210
8 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:14:27 1207
9 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:16:33 1200
10 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 01:17:19 1197
11 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:18:02 1194
12 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:19:02 1191
13 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:19:09 1190
14 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:20:30 1186
15 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:20:53 1184
16 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:21:54 1181
17 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:23:16 1176
18 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:23:31 1175
19 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:25:35 1168
20 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:27:28 1161
21 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:27:57 1159
22 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:29:34 1154
23 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:29:36 1154
24 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:32:54 1142
25 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:34:17 1137
26 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:36:09 1130
27 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:36:17 1130
28 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:41:47 1111
29 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:42:09 1109
30 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:53:05 1071
31 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:58:25 1052
32 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 02:10:58 1008
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32